Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Donovan Cavendar
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Darkhorse
Kings Mountain
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
W
DEC 10-4
J. Jr
Kings Mountain Wrestling Club
NL Knights scramble no card spring
Round 5 (10 Man)
190
04/06
W
MD 11-2
M. Buckley
Wolf Pack Wrestling
NL Knights scramble no card spring
Round 2 (10 Man)
190
03/09
L
DEC 8-7
T. Norwood
North Gaston
2024 Mortal Combat
Consi of 8 #1
175 lbs
03/09
W
DEC 6-1
H. Blankenship
Richlands Wrestling Club
2024 Mortal Combat
Consi of 16 #2
175 lbs
03/09
L
DEC 3-0
Z. Burke
Eastside
2024 Mortal Combat
Round of 32
175 lbs
02/10
L
DEC 10-8
M. Armentrout
Ashe County
NCHSAA 3A West Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
02/10
L
F 15-2 3:32
L. Pope
Pisgah
NCHSAA 3A West Regional
Quarters
175
02/10
W
DEC 8-5
L. Mumy
Fred T. Foard
NCHSAA 3A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/27
W
MD 8-0
W. Porter
Piedmont
3A West Duals 1st/ 2nd Round
Round 1
175
01/25
W
F 0-0
J. Aguilera
Philip O. Berry Academy of Technology
Sabre Duals
Round 1
175
01/20
W
DEC 4-3
C. Wurster
Stuart Cramer HS
2024 Big South 3A Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
175
01/20
W
F 6-1 1:40
J. White
Forestview
2024 Big South 3A Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
175
01/20
L
F 6-2 1:06
K. Boone
Ashbrook
2024 Big South 3A Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
175
01/20
W
DEC 4-3 SV
C. Wurster
Stuart Cramer HS
2024 Big South 3A Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
175
01/17
L
DEC 6-3
L. Conger
South Point
Sabre Duals
Round 1
175
01/11
L
DEC 10-4
T. Norwood
North Gaston
Tri @ KM---North Gaston, Shelby
Round 1
175
01/11
W
DEC 10-4
M. Cruz
Shelby
Tri @ KM---North Gaston, Shelby
Round 1
190
01/08
L
F 0-0
J. Hoelscher
South Mecklenburg
Sabre Duals
Round 1
175
01/08
L
DEC 10-3
L. Conger
South Point
Sabre Duals
Round 1
175
01/08
W
F 0-0
J. Aguilera
Philip O. Berry Academy of Technology
Sabre Duals
Round 1
175
01/08
W
F 0-0
J. Willoughby
Butler
Sabre Duals
Round 1
175
01/07
W
TF 15-0
K. Escorciapuente
East Gaston
Sabre Duals
Round 1
190
01/04
W
DEC 6-4
C. Smith
West Lincoln
Tri @ W. Lincoln (Bunker Hill, Kings Mountain)
Round 1
175
12/27
W
DEC 4-3
J. Cox
West Caldwell
Reindeer Rumble
Round 1
190
12/27
W
F 0-0
J. Morris
South Point
Reindeer Rumble
Round 1
190
12/26
W
F 0-0
G. Carpenter
Stuart Cramer HS
Reindeer Rumble
Round 1
175
12/23
W
DEC 8-6
G. Robinson
Lincolnton
Reindeer Rumble
Round 1
175
12/20
W
MD 14-5
J. Baxter
Chase
Central Quad
Round 1
190
12/19
L
DEC 5-3
E. Guzman
Rutherfordton-Spindale
Central Quad
Round 1
175
12/07
W
F 0-0
M. Jimson
Shelby
Shelby Quad
Round 1
175
12/04
W
F 0-0
A. Rahlan
West Charlotte
Olympic Quad
Round 1
175
12/04
W
MD 13-5
T. Beard
South Caldwell
South Caldwell, Kings Mountain, St. Stephens
Round 1
175
11/29
L
F 0-0
W. Fincher
St. Stephens
South Caldwell, Kings Mountain, St. Stephens
Round 1
175
11/22
L
F 2-2 2:49
C. Byrd
Bandys
2023 Trojan Invitational
1st
175
11/22
W
DEC 8-5
A. Miller
Bandys
2023 Trojan Invitational
Semis
175
11/22
W
DEC 10-3
C. Gucwa
Cardinal Gibbons
2023 Trojan Invitational
Quarters
175
11/18
W
DEC 2-1
J. O`neal
Hough
2023 Husky Invitational
Consolation Finals
175
11/18
W
FOR 0-0
L. Brown
Rocky River
2023 Husky Invitational
Cons SF
175
11/18
W
DEC 9-2
A. Blazer
Hickory Ridge
2023 Husky Invitational
Cons QF
175
11/18
L
F 5-0 2:45
C. Reese
TC Roberson
2023 Husky Invitational
Quarterfinals
175
11/17
W
F 0-0 1:04
A. Campi
Mountain Island Charter School
Olympic Quad
Round 1
175
11/16
L
DEC 6-5
I. Maxwell
Olympic
Olympic Quad
Round 1
175
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024