Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Talan Beard
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
F 0-0 5:47
B. Huemmer
Providence
4A State Duals Rounds 1 & 2 @ Davie
Round 1
175
01/28
L
F 0-0
H. Testa
Davie
4A State Duals Rounds 1 & 2 @ Davie
Round 1
175
01/25
L
DEC 5-2
A. Woodruff
Hibriten
NWAC 3A/4A Conference Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
175
01/25
W
F 4-0 2:45
J. Glynn
Freedom
NWAC 3A/4A Conference Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
175
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:25
N. Dahlstrom
Alexander Central
NWAC 3A/4A Conference Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
175
01/16
L
MD 11-2
P. Smith
Watauga
Watauga @ South Caldwell
Round 1
175
01/16
L
F 0-0
A. Woodruff
Hibriten
South Caldwell @ Hibriten
Round 1
175
01/04
W
F 0-0
W. Palmer
Alexander Central
Alexander Central @ South Caldwell
Round 1
175
12/29
L
DEC 4-0
B. Scronce
North Wilkes
Quad @ North Wilkes with Alleghany, South Caldwell, Hickory
Round 1
175
12/27
L
F 0-0
H. Pitman
McDowell
South Caldwell Quad
Round 1
175
12/22
L
DEC 2-0
B. BJ
Spartanburg
Maiden Christmas Classic
Round 4
175
12/22
W
F 6-2 2:15
J. Baker
Lincoln Charter
Maiden Christmas Classic
Round 3 - Cons.
175
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:49
L. Moss
Maiden
Maiden Christmas Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
12/21
L
DEC 5-0
N. Norris
Shelby
South Caldwell Quad
Round 1
175
12/21
L
F 4-0 3:06
E. Angel
Newton Conover
South Caldwell Quad
Round 1
175
12/20
L
F 0-0
G. McSwain
Cherryville
Quad at Cherryville (South Caldwell, Chase)
Round 1
175
12/13
L
F 0-0
N. Linder
Lincolnton
Quad at Cherryville (South Caldwell, Chase)
Round 1
175
12/13
L
DEC 7-1
J. Baxter
Chase
Quad at Cherryville (South Caldwell, Chase)
Round 1
175
12/04
L
MD 13-5
D. Cavendar
Kings Mountain
South Caldwell, Kings Mountain, St. Stephens
Round 1
175
12/02
W
F 2-2 2:11
G. Mackie
Lincoln Charter
Maiden Duals
Round 1
175
12/02
W
F 3-0 3:42
D. Mahmood
Nation Ford
Maiden Duals
Round 1
175
12/02
L
DEC 4-2
H. Marcial-Rodriguez
Clyde A. Erwin
Maiden Duals
Round 1
175
11/30
L
F 0-0
G. White
Lincoln Charter
Newton Conover Quad
Round 1
175
11/29
L
DEC 8-5
J. Luna
St. Stephens
South Caldwell, Kings Mountain, St. Stephens
Round 1
175
11/26
W
F 0-0
J. Knicely
Shelby
Crest Quint
Round 1
175
11/22
L
DEC 7-5
T. Smith
Mountain Heritage
Crest Quint
Round 1
175
11/21
L
F 5-0 0:39
C. Wince
Crest
Crest Quint
Round 1
175
11/20
L
DEC 6-2
A. Woodruff
Hibriten
Newton Conover Quad
Round 1
175
11/20
L
F 4-0 2:52
E. Angel
Newton Conover
Newton Conover Quad
Round 1
175
11/18
L
F 2-0 2:17
H. Hanchey
West Wilkes
Dekota Smith Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
175
11/18
W
F 4-0 0:16
A. Bedolla
East Burke
Dekota Smith Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
175
11/18
L
DEC 2-0
H. Pitman
McDowell
Dekota Smith Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
175
11/15
L
F 0-0
E. Hendren
Wilkes Central
Patton Quad
Round 1
175
11/15
L
DEC 8-2
C. Clark
Patton
Patton Quad
Round 1
175
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020