Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anna Thomas
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:30
E. Kalinay
West Marshall
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 4
Round 8C: 5th Place
235
01/26
L
F 4-1 5:13
S. Stacey
Mid-Prairie
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 4
Round 7: 6th WB
235
01/26
W
F 2-4 3:17
D. Okumahba
Gilbert
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 4
Round 6: Semifinals & 5th WB
235
01/26
W
F 3-4 3:08
D. Soriano-Amaya
Des Moines Public Schools
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 4
Round 5: 4th WB
235
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:49
E. Kalinay
West Marshall
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 4
Round 4: Quarterfinals & 3rd WB
235
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:13
S. Uehling
Cardinal Community
IGHSAU Regional Qualifier 4
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
235
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:12
C. Kunde
Bellevue
River Valley Conference Girls Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
235
01/20
L
DEC 2-1
K. Turnis
Cascade
River Valley Conference Girls Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
235
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:41
S. Wegener
Northeast
River Valley Conference Girls Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
235
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Kunde
Bellevue
River Valley Conference Girls Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
235
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:53
A. Wehrman
North Scott
NS Girls Varsity Tournament
Finals/Rnd 5 man
235
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:44
N. Krier
Dubuque Hempstead
NS Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 4 - Sem/ConsSem 16mn, Finals 8mn, Rnd3 4mn
235
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:23
S. Dzeladini
North Scott
NS Girls Varsity Tournament
Round 2 - Qrts, 1WBs, 5mn, Rnd 1 4mn
235
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. Kunde
Bellevue
RVC Quad: Bellevue, Cascade, Regina, Tipton
Round 1
235
12/19
W
F 5-2 4:00
K. Turnis
Cascade
RVC Quad: Bellevue, Cascade, Regina, Tipton
Round 1
235
12/12
W
DEC 6-4
K. Turnis
Cascade
West Liberty, Cascade, West Branch, Tipton
Round 1
235
12/12
W
F 8-0 3:29
T. Hale
West Liberty
West Liberty, Cascade, West Branch, Tipton
Round 1
235
12/05
W
F 2-2 1:18
K. Bellings
Bellevue
Anamosa Duals
Round 1
235
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:55
C. Kunde
Bellevue
Anamosa Duals
Round 1
235
12/05
L
F 4-1 1:28
B. Garcia-Vasquez
West Liberty
Anamosa Duals
Round 1
235
12/02
W
F 2-2 1:18
J. Dwinal
Northeast Community
Tipton Girls Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
235
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:35
E. Foreman
Center Point-Urbana
Tipton Girls Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
235
12/02
L
F 12-3 3:17
S. Wegener
Northeast Community
Tipton Girls Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
235
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:52
R. Westphal
Waterloo West
Tipton Girls Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
235
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:34
A. Lashley
Mount Vernon
Wilton Women`s Wrestling Tournament
Round 7
235
11/18
L
F 5-0 0:56
S. Stacey
Mid-Prairie
Wilton Women`s Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
235
11/15
L
F 2-0 1:24
J. Mendoza
Ottumwa
Iowa City High Girls Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
235
11/15
W
F 4-4 2:56
A. Carr
Iowa City, Liberty
Iowa City High Girls Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
235
11/15
W
F 4-0 0:45
M. Dunson
Burlington
Iowa City High Girls Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
235
11/14
W
F 2-2 0:56
G. Exprime
Ottumwa
Iowa City High Girls Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
235
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024