Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jesse Hines
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 7-4 3:27
D. Kluttz
Jesse Carson
NCHSAA 3A Midwest Regional
1st WB
215
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:52
C. Griffith
Piedmont
NCHSAA 3A Midwest Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
01/25
W
DEC 6-0
M. Ali
Providence
Providence @ Parkwood
Round 1
215
01/20
L
F 5-2 2:19
T. Blount
Forest Hills
Rocky River Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
217
01/20
W
F 2-0 2:23
C. Nichols
Parkwood
Rocky River Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
217
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:33
T. Blount
Forest Hills
Rocky River Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
217
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:15
J. Hendrix
Jack Britt
2024 Boneyard Bash
Consolation 2
215
01/13
L
F 4-1 0:34
L. Sargent
Cape Fear
2024 Boneyard Bash
Quarterfinals
215
01/13
W
DEC 2-0
K. Batchelor
Southeast Raleigh
2024 Boneyard Bash
Round of 16
215
01/12
W
F 3-0 2:23
D. Tucker
Piedmont
Forest Hills / Parkwood / Piedmont Tri
Round 1
285
01/12
L
F 5-0 0:34
J. Smith
Forest Hills
Forest Hills / Parkwood / Piedmont Tri
Round 1
215
01/06
W
F 5-2 0:17
I. Ford
Olympic
Parkwood Duals
Round 1
215
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:44
L. Gill
Hunter Huss
Parkwood Duals
Round 1
215
01/06
L
F 5-0 1:11
T. Bohn
Buford
Parkwood Duals
Round 1
215
01/06
L
F 5-0 0:26
J. Rone
Jack Britt
Parkwood Duals
Round 1
285
01/05
L
F 5-0 1:34
J. Jarquin
Monroe
Monroe/ Anson/ Piedmont / Parkwood Double Dual
Round 1
215
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:16
C. Davis
West Stanly
CATA / West Stanly / Piedmont / Parkwood Double Dual
Round 1
215
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:39
D.
Wilson
Ram duals
Round 1
215
12/09
W
F 4-0
C. Outlaw
Cheraw
Ram duals
Round 1
215
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:32
T. Bohn
Buford
Ram duals
Round 1
215
12/08
W
F 4-3 1:47
A. Mclaughlin
Weddington
Tri Weddington-Indian Land-@Parkwood
Round 1
215
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:04
B. Boykin
Indian Land
Tri Weddington-Indian Land-@Parkwood
Round 1
215
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:00
I. Akimov
Porter Ridge
Eye of the Tiger
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
12/02
W
F 2-2 2:06
J. Kirkland
North Gaston
Eye of the Tiger
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
215
12/02
L
F 8-2 1:07
A. Smith
Mt Pleasant
Eye of the Tiger
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
215
11/30
W
F 10-2 2:52
N. Arnautovic
Cuthbertson
Cuthbertson/Union Academy/Parkwood
Round 1
215
11/30
W
F 5-0 0:30
L.
Union Academy
Cuthbertson/Union Academy/Parkwood
Round 1
215
11/22
L
F 5-0 0:18
C. Miller
Central Davidson
Tri
Round 1
215
11/22
W
F 5-0 0:36
H. Molina
Sun Valley
Tri
Round 1
215
11/18
L
F 2-3 2:45
S. Harvan
Fred T. Foard
2023 Roughedge Rumble
Consolation 4
215
11/18
W
DEC 8-1
H. Puckett
West Stanly
2023 Roughedge Rumble
Consolation 3
215
11/18
L
F 4-2 1:15
K. Morrison
Lake Norman
2023 Roughedge Rumble
Round of 16
215
11/16
L
F 9-1 2:29
A. Smith
Mt Pleasant
Mt Pleasant/Parkwood/Porter Ridge
Round 1
215
11/16
W
F 6-2 1:12
J. Chandler
Porter Ridge
Mt Pleasant/Parkwood/Porter Ridge
Round 1
215
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024