Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brayden Powell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Baker HS
Baker JH
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 10-0 2:00
B. Rollo
Smiths Station Hs
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 3 - Friday 4/5/6/7A
7A 106
02/15
L
Replay
F 10-1 1:50
P. Ayers
Central
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 1 - Thursday 4/6/7A
7A 106
02/10
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:27
B. Rollo
Smiths Station Hs
AHSAA Super Section South
Placement 5th Saturday
7A 106
02/10
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:51
N. Krauss
Auburn
AHSAA Super Section South
Rd 8 Saturday
7A 106
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 11-8
C. Orcutt
Fairhope
AHSAA Super Section South
Rd 7 Friday
7A 106
02/09
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:11
P. Ayers
Central
AHSAA Super Section South
Rd 4 Friday
7A 106
01/31
L
F 4-1 1:15
B. Gress
Spanish Fort
Robertsdale/Baker
Round 1
106
01/30
W
F 9-4 2:42
B. Herrington
Robertsdale
Robertsdale/Baker
Round 1
106
01/27
L
F 6-0 1:18
L. Wright
Gulf Shores
Toro Tussle
Placement
108
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:06
H. Shelton
Orange Beach High School
Toro Tussle
Round 2 (4 Man)
108
01/27
W
F 4-2 2:26
I. Dhanesnit
Daphne
Toro Tussle
Round 1 (4 Man)
108
01/26
W
F 8-7 4:00
T. Williamson
W. S. Neal
W. S. Neal @ Baker HS
Round 1
106
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:45
G. Brown
Baldwin County
Davidson v Baker v Baldwin County
Round 1
106
01/19
L
F 10-0 1:07
K. Stiffler
Enterprise HS
2024 AHSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
108
01/19
W
MD 19-7
J. Zurcher
Mary G Montgomery
MGM/Baker/Davidson
Round 1
113
01/06
L
DEC 5-2
L. Stugner
Saraland
Mobile County Championships
Finals
108
01/06
L
TF 20-5 4:00
C. White
Saraland
Mobile County Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
108
01/03
L
F 2-0 0:39
J. McGivney
Daphne
7A Region 1 Duals
Round 1
106
01/03
L
F 16-13 4:27
L. Reid
Foley
7A Region 1 Duals
Round 1
106
01/03
L
F 7-4 1:56
C. Orcutt
Fairhope
7A Region 1 Duals
Round 1
106
12/28
W
DEC 9-7
A. Vice
Vancleave JH
2023 Gulf Shores Scuffle
JH Conso Finals
JH 103
12/28
W
F 4-1 3:40
Z. Shoemaker
Gulf Shores JH
2023 Gulf Shores Scuffle
JH Conso Semis
JH 103
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:19
D. Duke
Gulf Shores JH
2023 Gulf Shores Scuffle
JH Semifinals (Bottom)
JH 103
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:27
E. Pierre
Gulf Shores JH
2023 Gulf Shores Scuffle
JH Quarterfinals/Conso 2
JH 103
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:43
A. Galle
Ocean Springs JH
2023 Gulf Shores Scuffle
JH Rd of 16/ Conso 1
JH 103
12/13
W
F 5-6 1:49
L. Williams
Milton
TRI @ WS Neal, Baker, Milton
Round 1
106
12/13
W
F 7-1 5:20
T. Williamson
W. S. Neal
TRI @ WS Neal, Baker, Milton
Round 1
106
11/29
L
F 5-0 1:13
Q. Carroll
Vancleave High School
Vancleave High School @ Baker HS
Round 1
106
11/17
L
F 4-0 1:23
N. Krauss
Auburn
Baker Tri-Match W/ Auburn/MGM
Round 1
106
11/15
L
F 7-1 1:22
L. Reid
Foley
Baker Quad w/ Saraland/Foley/Bayside
Round 1
106
11/15
W
F 2-0 1:17
A. Woods
Saraland
Baker Quad w/ Saraland/Foley/Bayside
Round 1
106
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023