Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Amare Woods
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Saraland
Saraland JV
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
L
F 7-8 4:00
D. Duke
Gulf Shores JV
2023 Snow Road Showdown
Placement Matches/RR Rd 5
JV 106
12/09
L
F 5-0 1:19
A. Vice
Vancleave JV
2023 Snow Road Showdown
Conso Semis/RR Rd 4
JV 106
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:44
M. Simpson
Vancleave JV
2023 Snow Road Showdown
Conso Rd 2/RR Rd 2
JV 106
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:44
E. Pierre
Gulf Shores JV
2023 Snow Road Showdown
Quarterfinals/Conso Rd 1/RR Rd 1
JV 106
12/05
L
F 4-0 1:52
D. Duke
Gulf Shores
Saraland/Gulf Shores/Alma Bryant Tri Match
Round 1
106
12/03
L
FOR 0-0
C. Elam
Thomasville
2023 Murder Creek Melee
Conso Quarters/RR Rd 4
106 Varsity
12/02
W
F 2-2 0:32
T. Gardner
Dothan
2023 Murder Creek Melee
Conso Rd 2/RR Rd 3
106 Varsity
12/02
L
F 17-5 2:23
K. Stiffler
Enterprise HS
2023 Murder Creek Melee
Quarterfinals/Conso Rd 1/RR Rd 2
106 Varsity
12/02
W
F 17-5 3:29
T. Williamson
W.S. Neal
2023 Murder Creek Melee
Round of 16/RR Rd 1
106 Varsity
11/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:28
S. Hall
Bayshore Christian
2023 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
Varsity Rd 6 (Saturday)
106X Varsity
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:34
K. Matherne
Archbishop Rummel
2023 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
Varsity Rd 5 (Saturday)
106X Varsity
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:55
C. Watson
Alma Bryant
2023 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
Varsity Rd 3 (Friday)
106X Varsity
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:31
A. Vice
Vancleave
2023 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
Varsity Rd 2 (Friday)
106X Varsity
11/17
W
F 8-2 1:09
W. Lawson
Thomasville
2023 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
Varsity Rd 1 (Friday)
106X Varsity
11/15
L
F 5-10 2:27
L. Reid
Foley
Baker Quad w/ Saraland/Foley/Bayside
Round 1
106
11/15
L
F 2-0 1:17
B. Powell
Baker HS
Baker Quad w/ Saraland/Foley/Bayside
Round 1
106
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023