Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Demarrio Wade
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 5-3 2:24
S. Gatlin
Charles Drew
GHSA Class 5A Section A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
02/10
L
F 5-3 3:15
W. Tate
Chamblee
GHSA Class 5A Section A
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
02/03
W
F 11-3 2:57
J. Hampton
Ware County
GHSA Class 5A Region 1
Placements
215
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:19
C. Supcoe
Jenkins
GHSA Class 5A Region 1
Consi Semi
215
02/03
L
F 7-1 1:57
S. Morris
Coffee
GHSA Class 5A Region 1
Semis and WB3
215
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:37
R. Taylor
Pierce County HS
Port City Nigel Hamilton Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
01/06
L
F 13-0 2:51
W. Griffin
McIntosh County Academy
Port City Nigel Hamilton Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:49
A. Bedell
Veteran`s
The Raider Invitational
Round 5
215
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:13
C. Ellis
Calhoun
The Raider Invitational
Round 4
215
12/30
L
F 11-3 4:51
T. Walden
Dublin
The Raider Invitational
Round 3
215
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:45
J. Baker
Columbus
The Raider Invitational
Round 2
215
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:46
G. Nazario
Perry
The Raider Invitational
Round 1
215
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:15
A. Wright
Richmond Hill 2
23rd Annual Rebel Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
215
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
F. Blair
Jenkins
23rd Annual Rebel Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
12/09
L
F 12-6 3:30
D. Aparico
New Hampstead HS
23rd Annual Rebel Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
215
12/07
L
F 0-0 3:58
M. Dixon
Vidalia
SoHam Turkey Duals Day 2
Round 1
215
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024