Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaeden Larson
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 3-0 2:50
A. Hine
Waukee
IHSAA 3A District 5 @ Fort Dodge
Placement (12 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 5-1 5:25
M. Petite
Sioux City North
IHSAA 3A District 5 @ Fort Dodge
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 6-0 3:13
J. Schipper
Spencer
IHSAA 3A District 5 @ Fort Dodge
Semis & WB (12 Man)
285
02/10
L
F 3-1 4:27
A. Hine
Waukee
IHSAA 3A District 5 @ Fort Dodge
Quarters (12 Man)
285
02/02
L
DEC 8-6
G. Plagge
Denison-Schleswig
DS/ Storm Lake/ MVAOCOU/ East Sac/ Ridge View
Round 1
285
02/02
W
DEC 6-2
J. Friedrichsen
Ridge View
DS/ Storm Lake/ MVAOCOU/ East Sac/ Ridge View
Round 1
285
02/02
L
DEC 1-0
J. Henderson
MVAOCOU
DS/ Storm Lake/ MVAOCOU/ East Sac/ Ridge View
Round 1
285
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:42
T. Renze
East Sac County
DS/ Storm Lake/ MVAOCOU/ East Sac/ Ridge View
Round 1
285
01/31
L
F 2-0 1:12
Z. Brinkman
Sheldon/South O`Brien
WC/Sheldon/Storm Lake
Round 1
285
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:07
A. Molacek
Estherville Lincoln Central
Lakes Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/26
W
MD 13-3
C. Comstock
Cherokee, Washington
Lakes Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
01/24
L
F 1-11 4:33
M. Rangel
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
MOC-FV Triad - SBL, Storm Lake, MOC-FV
Round 1
285
01/24
L
F 4-1 1:52
G. Walling
Sioux City East
MOC-FV Triad - SBL, Storm Lake, MOC-FV
Round 1
285
01/24
W
F 2-0 3:59
C. Bloemers
MOC-Floyd Valley
MOC-FV Triad - SBL, Storm Lake, MOC-FV
Round 1
285
01/23
W
F 4-0 2:46
C. Comstock
Cherokee, Washington
Cherokee, Washington @ Storm Lake
Round 1
285
01/20
L
F 5-0 4:15
N. Naranjo
Norfolk
Bishop Heelan Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:23
R. Macias-Sidzyik
Creighton Prep
Bishop Heelan Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Hopkins
Logan-Magnolia
Sheldon Orab Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
01/06
L
F 7-8 2:47
J. Leng
Sheldon/South O`Brien
Sheldon Orab Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:50
J. Willhite
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
Sheldon Orab Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
01/05
W
F 8-5 2:22
L. Poolman
Spirit Lake Park
Spirit Lake Park @ Storm Lake
Round 1
285
12/15
L
F 0-0 0:29
M. Block
Sibley-Ocheyedan
S-O / MOC / SL / ELC
Round 1
285
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:22
C. Bloemers
MOC-Floyd Valley
S-O / MOC / SL / ELC
Round 1
285
12/15
L
F 8-10 2:29
A. Molacek
Estherville Lincoln Central
S-O / MOC / SL / ELC
Round 1
285
12/09
L
F 6-3 2:48
N. Adams
Emmetsburg
Bob Roethler Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
12/09
L
F 2-2 1:07
A. Molacek
Estherville Lincoln Central
Bob Roethler Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/09
W
F 7-1 3:10
A. Kenward
Mason City
Bob Roethler Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/09
L
F 7-5 1:48
N. Adams
Emmetsburg
Bob Roethler Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/06
L
F 13-5 5:59
J. Schipper
Spencer
Storm Lake @ Spencer
Round 1
285
12/02
L
F 6-1 3:25
C. Hamilton
Papillion-La Vista
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
12/02
L
F 2-2 4:34
M. Rangel
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:45
J. Buda
Millard South JV
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:42
N. Bailous
Brandon Valley
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
12/01
L
F 2-6 2:52
C.
West Bend-Mallard
SC/Eburg/SL/PAC/WBM
Round 1
215
12/01
L
F 2-2 1:50
T. Deuschle
Sioux Central
SC/Eburg/SL/PAC/WBM
Round 1
215
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022