Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cole Davis
Results
High School Results
Team Name
West Stanly
west Stanly
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
L
F 5-0 0:37
F. Warren
Eop
Brawl at A.L. Brown
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
215
02/10
L
F 6-0 2:50
C. Gathings
West Davidson
NCHSAA 2A Midwest Regional
1st WB
190
02/10
L
F 4-0 0:47
C. Cruise
Surry Central
NCHSAA 2A Midwest Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:38
T. Blount
Forest Hills
Rocky River Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
217
01/19
L
F 7-1 5:55
C. Nichols
Parkwood
Rocky River Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
217
01/18
L
F 0-0
M. Tucker
South Stanly
Tri Meet West Stanly/South Stanly/Salisbury
Round 1
215
01/18
L
DEC 13-11
T. Morrison
Salisbury
Tri Meet West Stanly/South Stanly/Salisbury
Round 1
215
01/13
L
F 9-0 2:54
K. Morrison
Lake Norman
2024 Kannapolis Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
215
01/13
L
F 8-1 3:27
S. Harrington
Concord
2024 Kannapolis Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
215
01/13
L
F 6-1 0:43
B. V
West Mecklenburg
2024 Kannapolis Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
215
01/08
W
DEC 4-3
C. Gregory
Chesterfield H.S.
Parkwood Duals
Round 1
215
01/07
L
F 0-0
L. Gill
Hunter Huss
Parkwood Duals
Round 1
215
01/07
L
F 0-0
I. Ford
Olympic
Parkwood Duals
Round 1
215
01/06
L
F 4-1 0:44
G. Hardister
Trinity
Parkwood Duals
Round 1
215
01/05
L
F 0-0 0:59
J. Smith
Forest Hills
Forest Hills / CATA / West Stanly Tri
Round 1
215
12/30
L
F 0-0
V. Butera
Scotland
West Stanly Duals
Round 1
215
12/30
L
F 0-0
A. Allsbrook
North Stanly
West Stanly Duals
Round 1
215
12/26
L
F 0-0
E. Yates
South Davidson
Mike Crowell Duals @ South Davidson
Round 1
215
12/26
L
F 0-0
G. Webster
Atkins
Mike Crowell Duals @ South Davidson
Round 1
215
12/24
L
F 0-0
X. Ly
Albemarle
Mike Crowell Duals @ South Davidson
Round 1
215
12/23
L
F 0-0
P. Harrold
Oak Grove
Mike Crowell Duals @ South Davidson
Round 1
215
12/15
L
F 0-0
D. Tucker
Piedmont
CATA / West Stanly / Piedmont / Parkwood Double Dual
Round 1
215
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:16
J. Hines
Parkwood
CATA / West Stanly / Piedmont / Parkwood Double Dual
Round 1
215
12/02
L
F 5-0 2:54
D. Hutton
Northwest Cabarrus
Eye of the Tiger
Round 1 (32 Man)
215
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020