Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tavonye Morrison
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:35
J. Baker
Lincoln Charter
NCHSAA 2A Midwest Regional
1st WB
215
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:20
J. Smith
Forest Hills
NCHSAA 2A Midwest Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
01/25
L
F 0-0
E. Cox
South Rowan
Tri-Match Salisbury high & North Rowan @ South Rowan
Round 1
215
01/21
L
F 0-0
J. Combs
East Davidson
CCC 1A/2A Conference Tournament
Cons. Quarters
215
01/20
L
F 0-0
T. Gabriel
Thomasville
CCC 1A/2A Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals
215
01/18
L
F 0-0
M. Tucker
South Stanly
Tri Meet West Stanly/South Stanly/Salisbury
Round 1
215
01/18
W
DEC 13-11
C. Davis
West Stanly
Tri Meet West Stanly/South Stanly/Salisbury
Round 1
215
01/12
L
F 0-0
E. Yates
South Davidson
CCC #3 Salisbury/Lexington
Round 1
215
01/12
L
F 0-0
T. Gabriel
Thomasville
CCC #3 Salisbury/Lexington
Round 1
215
01/05
L
F 0-0
L. Pena
West Davidson
LEX/E. Davidson/W. Davidson/Salisbury
Round 1
215
01/05
L
F 0-0
J. Combs
East Davidson
LEX/E. Davidson/W. Davidson/Salisbury
Round 1
215
01/05
L
F 7-5 4:35
K. Bermejo
Lexington
LEX/E. Davidson/W. Davidson/Salisbury
Round 1
215
12/16
L
F 0-0
S. Hughes
North Rowan
LEX/N. Rowan/ Salisbury
Round 1
285
12/13
L
F 0-0
J. Willis
R J Reynolds
RJ Reynolds Quad
Round 1
215
12/11
L
F 0-0
J. Spriggs
East Wilkes
RJ Reynolds Quad
Round 1
215
12/09
L
F 0-0
K. Hampton
Walkertown
RJ Reynolds Quad
Round 1
215
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020