Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maui Takemoto
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Team Pride Academy
WESTLAKE
Westlake
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
R. Saltenberger
Patriot Mat Club
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
3rd Place
46 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:02
S. Welsh
Patriot Mat Club
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Consi-Semis
46 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 14-2
L. Blanchard
Top Fuelers WC
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Consi of 4
46 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
F 0-0 1:26
K. Velasquez
Willits Grappling Pack
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Consi of 8 #2
46 lbs
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
J. McDougall
Central Coast Most Wanted
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Quarter-Finals
46 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:59
E. Bingham
Jr Broncos
RMN Events - Rumble In Reno
Round of 16
46 lbs
02/09
L
MD 11-3
u. undefined
Southern Utah Elite
Utah Youth Super State
Placement matches
46
02/09
W
F 4-0 1:40
S. Balliett
Roy Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 6
46
02/09
L
F 2-9 2:44
K. Leavitt
Champions Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
2nd WB, 32 semis, 64 quarters
46
02/09
W
F 8-0 1:58
M. Dastrup
JWC
Utah Youth Super State
Round 3 Championship
46
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:23
D. Freed
Team Prestige
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
46
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
S. Balliett
Roy Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State Festival (Prek-3rd)
Round 3 (4 Man)
42-45
01/28
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
L. Collins
Olympus-Skyline
Utah Northern State Festival (Prek-3rd)
Round 3 (5 Man)
45-48
01/28
W
Replay
MD 12-0
O. Eriksson
Aviator Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State Festival (Prek-3rd)
Round 2 (4 Man)
42-45
01/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:11
G. Linford
Charger Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State Festival (Prek-3rd)
Round 2 (5 Man)
45-48
01/28
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
S. Peterson
Juab Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State Festival (Prek-3rd)
Round 1 (4 Man)
42-45
01/28
L
Replay
MD 10-2
T. Hill
Roy Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State Festival (Prek-3rd)
Round 1 (5 Man)
45-48
01/12
L
Replay
DEC 10-4
T. Maguire
Northside Wrestling Club
Beehive Brawl
Mid Wrestlebacks
45
01/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
O. Eriksson
Aviator Wrestling Club
Beehive Brawl
Quarterfinals
45
01/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
C. Caplin
Southern Utah Elite
Beehive Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
45
01/12
L
Replay
F 10-0 1:43
S. Subia
Legends of Gold Las Vegas
Beehive Brawl
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
45
01/06
W
F 5-2 2:24
C. Lam
Ravage
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
45-47
01/06
W
MD 15-2
T. Giove
Charger wrestling club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
45-47
01/06
L
F 6-0 2:22
E. Hazen
Pleasant Grove
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
45-47
01/06
W
F 6-4 1:47
E. Gomez
Charger wrestling club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
44-45
01/06
W
MD 10-0
P. Mikalauski
Pleasant Grove
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
44-45
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:25
B. Whitaker
Olympus-Skyline
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
44-45
12/30
W
F 7-4 1:30
R. Wilkinson
Juab Wrestling Club (JWC)
New Year Lakeridge Bruin Brawl
Round 3 (4 Man)
45-47
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:45
R. Bridge
Sunnyside
New Year Lakeridge Bruin Brawl
Round 2 (4 Man)
45-47
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:42
M. Dastrup
Juab Wrestling Club (JWC)
New Year Lakeridge Bruin Brawl
Round 1 (4 Man)
45-47
12/30
W
FOR 0-0
L. Brown
Pleasant Grove
New Year Lakeridge Bruin Brawl
Round 3 (4 Man)
43-46
12/30
W
F 5-0 0:49
M. Kenter
Lehi
New Year Lakeridge Bruin Brawl
Round 2 (4 Man)
43-46
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:16
R. McBride
Timpanogos Wrestling
New Year Lakeridge Bruin Brawl
Round 1 (4 Man)
43-46
12/02
W
F 1-2 0:55
J. Irons
Delta Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
45-48
12/02
W
F 4-0 1:28
D. Freed
Charger Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
45-48
12/02
L
F 11-1 2:33
F. Dawson
Altamont longhorns
Thunder Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
45-48
11/25
W
Replay
DEC 14-10
K. Leavitt
Champions Wrestling Club
The Turkey Tussle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
45
11/25
W
DEC 9-5
K. Taylor
Juab Wrestling Club (JWC)
The Turkey Tussle
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
45
11/25
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:46
E. Grover
Box Elder Stingers
The Turkey Tussle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
45
11/18
W
F 5-0 0:26
D. Freed
Charger Wrestling Club
Charger Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
45-46
11/18
W
DEC 7-2
C. Cunningham
Charger Wrestling Club
Charger Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
45-46
11/18
L
MD 11-3
R. Lowe
Aviator Wrestling Club
Charger Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
45-46
11/18
L
DEC 3-2
O. Clapier
Northside Wrestling Club
Charger Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
45-46
11/11
L
DEC 9-6
T. Blackett
JWC
Caleb Williams Memorial 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
47-48
11/11
W
DEC 10-5
A. Meek
Unaffiliated
Caleb Williams Memorial 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
47-48
11/11
W
F 4-1 0:55
C. Cowan
Cowan Wrestling Academy
Caleb Williams Memorial 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
47-48
10/07
L
Replay
F 13-2 2:00
L. Collins
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
The Preseason Open
Round 3
48-55
10/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:09
J. Mortensen
Aviator Wrestling Club
The Preseason Open
Round 2
48-55
10/07
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
M. Knight
Wasatch
The Preseason Open
Round 1
48-55
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020