Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jose Rodriguez
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Pursuit
South Plainfield
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
DEC 8-2
T. Adams
Robbinsville
NJSIAA Central Jersey Group III Quarterfinals/Semifinals
Round 1
157
01/24
W
MD 20-10
D. Castellucci
Manville Hs
Manville Hs @ South Plainfield
Round 1
157
01/23
L
F 0-0 6:46
L. Shivas
Morris Knolls Hs
Morris Knolls Tournament
Semifinals
150
01/20
W
DEC 4-0
B. Pratt
Point Pleasant Boro
Shore Conference Showcase @ Southern Regional
Round 1
150
01/13
W
TF 16-1 5:17
J. Martinez
JFK-Iselin
JFK Tri w/ SP and Linden
Round 1
157
01/07
W
TF 18-3 4:12
A. Carbone
Hanover Park Hs
Boresch Duals
Round 1
157
01/07
L
DEC 10-5
A. Suzay
Wayne Valley
Boresch Duals
Round 1
150
01/06
L
F 5-0 2:00
C. Bish
Paulsboro H.S.
Boresch Duals
Round 1
150
01/02
W
F 0-0 3:00
J. Bilali
Northern Valley Regional (Old Tappan) HS
Sam Cali Battle For The Belt
Cons. Round 2
150
01/02
L
DEC 9-3
J. Zero
Paramus Catholic
Sam Cali Battle For The Belt
Champ. Round 1
150
01/02
W
DEC 4-0
B. Hall
Manatee
LVR Quad
Round 1
150
12/30
W
F 0-0 3:29
A. Mucci
Morris Hills
LVR Quad
Round 1
150
12/30
W
DEC 6-3
J. Bell
Lenape Valley H.S.
LVR Quad
Round 1
150
12/30
L
DEC 12-6
A. Manning
Seton Hall Prep School
Sam Cali Battle For The Belt
Cons. Round 2
150
12/20
L
F 0-0 5:52
L. Shivas
Morris Knolls Hs
Morris Knolls Tournament
Semifinals
150
12/18
W
DEC 2-0
R. Higgins
Watchung Hills Regional
Morris Knolls Tournament
Quarterfinals
150
12/18
L
F 0-0 1:46
R. Fazzino
West Morris Central
Morris Knolls Tournament
3rd Place Match
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/10
L
DEC 6-4
E. McDermott
Fisheye
2nd Annual Hillsborough Open
Consi-Semis
158 lbs
06/10
L
MD 8-0
M. Atkins
Yale Street
2nd Annual Hillsborough Open
Semi-Finals
158 lbs
06/10
W
DEC 6-3
B. Antropov
Fisheye
2nd Annual Hillsborough Open
Quarter-Finals
158 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020