Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Higgins
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Cosby
Watchung Hills
Watchung Hills Regional
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 0-0 1:12
R. Closterman
Somerville
NJSIAA Region 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
02/18
W
DEC 2-0
O. Woodruff
Cranford
NJSIAA District 16
3rd Place
150
02/17
L
DEC 8-3
J. Dasti
Governor Livingston Regional Hs
NJSIAA District 16
Semis (16 Man)
150
02/17
W
F 0-0 1:08
M. Santander
East Side
NJSIAA District 16
Quarters (16 Man)
150
02/10
L
DEC 6-0
E. Austin
Highland Springs
2024 VHSL Class 6 Region A
Placement Matches 3rd/4th and 5th/6th
138
02/10
L
DEC 5-4
B. Fox
Deep Run
2024 VHSL Class 6 Region A
4th Wrestleback; All Mats
138
02/10
L
F 8-0 1:27
M. Phoutasen
Landstown
2024 VHSL Class 6 Region A
Semis & 3rd WB; Semifinals Mats 1/2, WB`s Mats 3/4
138
02/10
W
DEC 6-4
E. Austin
Highland Springs
2024 VHSL Class 6 Region A
Quarterfinals
138
02/10
L
DEC 9-4
A. Aziz
Colonia
Colonia @ Watchung Hills Regional
Round 1
150
02/06
L
F 3-0 5:31
M. Zaunczkowski
Sayreville War Memorial
North 2 Group 2 Quarterfinal / Semifinal
Round 1
157
02/03
L
TF 15-0
R. Washleski
Hunterdon Central Reg
Watchung Hills, Hunterdon Central, Voorhees @ Voorhees
Round 1
150
02/03
W
DEC 9-2
C. Cole
Voorhees (Glen Gardner)
Watchung Hills, Hunterdon Central, Voorhees @ Voorhees
Round 1
150
01/22
W
DEC 7-4
A. Ramirez
Monroe Township
Monroe, Manalapan, Somerville @ Watchung Hills
Round 1
150
01/21
W
DEC 2-0
M. Giudice
Manalapan
Monroe, Manalapan, Somerville @ Watchung Hills
Round 1
150
01/20
W
F 3-0 3:02
B. Closterman
Somerville
Monroe, Manalapan, Somerville @ Watchung Hills
Round 1
150
01/18
L
F 0-0 1:35
B. Levy
Delaware Valley Regional
Watchung Hills Regional @ Delaware Valley Regional
Round 1
150
01/15
L
F 0-0 1:14
G. Hawk
Phillipsburg
Watchung Hills Regional @ Phillipsburg
Round 1
150
01/15
L
DEC 5-3
L. Cetoute
Emerson/Park Ridge
Emerson Quad w/ Hillsborough, Watchung Hills, Woodstown
Round 1
150
01/13
L
DEC 6-4
B. Rowand
Woodstown
Emerson Quad w/ Hillsborough, Watchung Hills, Woodstown
Round 1
150
01/13
L
DEC 6-0
K. Hoefele
Hillsborough
Emerson Quad w/ Hillsborough, Watchung Hills, Woodstown
Round 1
157
01/06
L
DEC 10-4
T. Oram
Immaculata
SCIAA Wrestling 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
12/30
L
DEC 6-1
J. Elbeyer
Jackson Memorial
Walter Woods Holiday Tournament
WB3
150
12/30
W
F 2-0 2:30
T. Evans
West Orange
Walter Woods Holiday Tournament
WB2
150
12/30
L
F 14-2 2:00
C. Huxford
Jackson Memorial
Walter Woods Holiday Tournament
QTF and Pigtail WB
150
12/30
W
F 4-1 3:01
T. Tracey
Manasquan
Walter Woods Holiday Tournament
Prelims and wb1 on 32 (no matches)
150
12/22
L
F 20-0 3:32
R. Engle
Ridge
Ridge @ Watchung Hills Regional
Round 1
150
12/18
L
DEC 2-0
J. Rodriguez
South Plainfield
Morris Knolls Tournament
Quarterfinals
150
12/18
W
F 0-0 0:35
B. Bialkin
Sparta
Morris Knolls Tournament
Round 1
150
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023