Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braden Headington
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Team Name
St. Mary
University of Saint Mary (KS)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 4-3
J. Callahan
Avila
NAIA Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
Placement Matches
165
02/17
W
DEC 8-2
J. Knowles
Friends University
NAIA Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
165
02/17
L
F 9-2 1:15
D. Hill
Ottawa University
NAIA Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165
02/17
W
MD 11-3
J. Callahan
Avila
NAIA Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165
02/09
L
DEC 6-3
D. Hill
Ottawa University
University of Saint Mary (KS) @ Ottawa University
Round 1
165
02/02
W
DEC 8-4
J. Knowles
Friends University
Friends University @ University of Saint Mary (KS)
Round 1
165
02/02
L
F 0-0 2:30
B. Bacon
Oklahoma Wesleyan
Oklahoma Wesleyan @ University of Saint Mary (KS)
Round 1
165
01/11
W
F 9-2 2:15
K. Bahl
Central Baptist (Ark.)
Green Country Duals
Round 1
174
01/11
L
F 3-0 2:45
B. Baller
Texas Wesleyan
Green Country Duals
Round 1
165
12/16
W
MD 16-5
J. Grell
Waldorf
Eagle Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
165
12/16
L
F 6-1 0:53
C. Hargrove
William Penn
Eagle Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
165
12/16
L
F 6-1 2:05
R. Garcia
Central Methodist
Eagle Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
165
11/20
W
DEC 8-4
C. Benshoof
Missouri Valley
Spire Duals
Round 1
165
11/20
W
MD 13-4
J. Williams
Jamestown (N.D.)
Spire Duals
Round 1
165
11/18
W
DEC 9-4
B. Hoversten
Northwestern (Iowa)
Spire Duals
Round 1
165
11/10
L
MD 14-3
J. Nelson
Graceland University
Graceland University @ University of Saint Mary (KS)
Round 1
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024