Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Thomas Culp
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Eureka
Eureka College
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
Replay
TF 19-3 4:40
M. Mills
Westminster
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
02/29
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
T. Steffen
Cornell College
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
01/29
W
TF 15-0 2:00
E. Lupton
Lyon College
Lyon College @ Eureka
Round 1
197
01/07
W
F 3-0 1:19
J. Yates
Quincy
Fred Johnson Duals
Round 1
197
01/07
W
F 6-4 5:46
M. Mills
Westminster
Fred Johnson Duals
Round 1
197
01/07
L
TF 21-5 7:00
G. Rachal
Triton College
Fred Johnson Duals
Round 1
197
12/15
W
DEC 13-11
A. Jaimes
Aurora Universtiy
Aurora Universtiy @ Eureka
Round 1
197
12/02
L
MD 11-1
M. D`Orazio
Chicago
MSOE Invite
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
197
12/02
L
TF 19-3 6:11
G. Linahon
Central
MSOE Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
Replay
MD 10-1
N. Crecan
Elmhurst University
Al Hanke Invitiational
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
184
01/15
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
K. Desormeau
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
Al Hanke Invitiational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
184
01/14
W
Replay
MD 11-3
H. Kazmierczak
Wheaton College
Al Hanke Invitiational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
184
01/14
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
B. Gilbertson
St Johns
Al Hanke Invitiational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
01/14
W
Replay
MD 16-2
O. Villalobos
Joliet Junior college
Al Hanke Invitiational
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
11/12
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
C. Bye
Upper Iowa
Luther College Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
11/12
L
Replay
MD 13-3
M. Griffith
Iowa
Luther College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
11/12
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
B. Doebel
Wartburg
Luther College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024