Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, TBD
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Montgomery Mills
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Westminster
Westminster College
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
W
F 12-5 3:40
J. Ray
William Woods University
William Woods University @ Westminster
Round 1
197
01/08
L
TF 21-5 4:26
G. Rachal
Triton College
Fred Johnson Duals
Round 1
197
01/07
W
F 5-0 0:42
F. Cruz
Morton College
Fred Johnson Duals
Round 1
197
01/07
L
F 6-4 5:46
T. Culp
Eureka
Fred Johnson Duals
Round 1
197
12/16
W
F 7-0 1:59
R. Saldana
Schreiner
Westminster vs. Schreiner
Round 1
197
12/16
L
TF 22-7 4:04
G. Linahon
Central
Prairie Wolf Duals
Round 1
197
12/16
W
F 8-3 5:57
C. Schwerdtfeger
Nebraska Wesleyan
Prairie Wolf Duals
Round 1
197
12/09
W
F 3-0 0:32
S. Fleming
Missouri Baptist University
Westminster @ Missouri Baptist University
Round 1
285
12/09
W
F 3-0 2:23
A. Martinez
Trinidad State
Trinidad State vs. Westminster
Round 1
285
12/06
W
F 8-3 2:12
I. Nelson
William Woods University
Westminster @ William Woods University
Round 1
285
11/05
W
F 3-0 0:51
R. Lee
Lyon College
Lyon College @ Westminster
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/19
W
F 10-4 2:05
J. Ceja
---
Prairie Wolf Duals
Champ. Round 1
197
12/17
W
F 13-6 4:00
J. Brinker
---
Prairie Wolf Duals
Champ. Round 1
197
12/17
W
F 9-3 4:59
S. Mathias
Simpson
Prairie Wolf Duals
Champ. Round 1
197
12/17
W
F 10-4 2:05
J. Ceja
Buena Vista
Westminster vs. Buena Vista
Round 1
197
12/17
W
F 2-4 1:18
C. Kinnell
Nebraska Wesleyan
Prairie Wolf Duals
Champ. Round 1
197
11/16
W
F 4-1 1:49
H. Atwell
Missouri Baptist University
Westminster @ Missouri Baptist University
Round 1
197
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
DEF 4-9 5:06
J. Christian
Averett
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
3rd-4th
197
01/07
L
F 4-4 1:52
B. Wilkinson
Bellarmine
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
Semis
197
01/06
W
DEC 12-5
N. McCummings
Averett
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
Quarter Finals
197
01/06
W
MD 24-12
G. Steele
UNC Pembroke
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
Round of 16
197
12/11
L
MD 14-4
N. Casad
Wabash
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 5 (WBs ONLY (2nd Rd 16 man/4th Rd 32 man))
197
12/11
L
MD 14-6
D. Lee
Harper College
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 4 (Quarters-ALL & WBs-ALL)
197
12/11
W
DEC 8-6
M. Orlandoni
Wisconsin-La Crosse
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 2 (Round of 16-ALL & 1st Rd WBs (32 man))
197
11/13
L
DEC 10-3
N. Ager
Millikin University
Millikin Open
Round 7
197
11/13
W
F 18-5 5:14
A. Ederar
Augustana College
Millikin Open
Round 6
197
11/13
W
F 10-0 2:20
I. Daugherty
---
Millikin Open
Round 5
197
11/13
W
F 15-3 6:36
M. Berg
Central College IA
Millikin Open
Round 4
197
11/13
L
DEC 14-9
G. Linahon
Central College IA
Millikin Open
Round 3
197
11/13
W
TF 15-0 3:07
M. Hirsh
Huntingdon
Millikin Open
Round 2
197
11/10
W
F 4-0 2:02
N. Fredenburg
Nebraska Wesleyan
Westminster vs. Nebraska Wesleyan
Round 1
---
11/10
W
F 6-2 2:02
S. Weaver
Nebraska Wesleyan
Westminster vs. Nebraska Wesleyan
Round 1
197
11/06
L
DEC 10-5
V. Scaletta
McKendree
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly
Round 5
197
11/06
L
TF 19-3 5:33
D. Blubaugh
Indianapolis
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly
Round 4
197
11/06
W
F 1-4 1:59
E. Brooks
Maryville University
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly
Round 2
197
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
F 4-3 1:41
J. Metzler
Iowa Wesleyan
Iowa Wesleyan @ Westminster
Round 1
197
02/11
W
F 4-4 0:46
S. Martin
---
Westminster @ Fontbonne
Round 1
197
02/06
W
F 0-0
F. Milella
Cornell College
Westminster @ Cornell College
Round 1
184
02/06
L
DEC 12-9
T. Steffen
Cornell College
Westminster @ Cornell College
Round 1
197
02/06
W
MD 16-3
Z. Finn
---
Westminster @ Cornell College
Round 1
197
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023