Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sean Lyle
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Doughboy
Doughboy Silver
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
DEC 4-2
D. Desanti
Empire Wrestling Academy Silver
2024 Spartan Duals
RR Rnd 1
126 lbs
04/20
L
DEC 2-0 SV
C. Rodriguez
DIRTY DEN KIDS
2024 Spartan Duals
RR Rnd 5
126 lbs
04/20
W
F 9-0 2:13
E. Burker
Keene Gladiators
2024 Spartan Duals
RR Rnd 4
126 lbs
04/20
W
MD 14-3
E. Comes
Northern Vermont Wrestling Club
2024 Spartan Duals
RR Rnd 2
126 lbs
11/19
W
TF 20-4 4:22
L. Wells
Kryptonite Wrestling Klub
Agawam Fall Classic
Finals
E lbs
11/19
W
F 10-0 4:08
A. Pimrale
MetroWest United
Agawam Fall Classic
Semi-Finals
E lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
W
MD 8-0
I. Garcia
Beat the Streets Providence
War Dog's 4th Annual Battle Of The Dog's Tournament
5th Place
J lbs
05/06
L
DEC 8-2
J. Kaler
Mindset Wrestling
War Dog's 4th Annual Battle Of The Dog's Tournament
Quarter-Finals
J lbs
04/29
W
DEC 7-2
C. Hughes
MetroWest Gold
2023 Northeast Hammer Duals
3rd Place
112 lbs
04/29
L
F 9-5 3:27
A. Fesinger
Pit Crew
2023 Northeast Hammer Duals
Semi-Finals
112 lbs
04/29
L
F 2-0 1:30
A. Yeruva
MetroWest Black
2023 Northeast Hammer Duals
Quarter-Finals
112 lbs
04/29
L
F 6-0 2:20
C. Tully
Riptide Wrestling Club
2023 Northeast Hammer Duals
RR Rnd 3
112 lbs
04/29
W
F 9-0 1:59
F. Tripoli
Walt Whitman
2023 Northeast Hammer Duals
RR Rnd 1
112 lbs
10/15
W
DEC 2-0
L. OBrien
MetroWest United Wrestling
War Dog's Unleash the Dogs
RR Rnd 4
Fresh B lbs
10/15
W
F 2-0 1:21
J. George
CBC
War Dog's Unleash the Dogs
RR Rnd 3
Fresh B lbs
10/15
L
MD 10-1
D. Marcolini
Top Flight Wrestling Academy
War Dog's Unleash the Dogs
RR Rnd 2
Fresh B lbs
10/15
W
F 5-0 3:21
J. Lally
---
War Dog's Unleash the Dogs
RR Rnd 1
Fresh B lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024