Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack Kaler
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bishop Guertin
Keene Gladiators
Mindset
Mindset Wrestling
Mindset Wrestling Amherst NH
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
W
VSU 10-0 0:26
M. Thaler
American Grit
2024 BGS Brawl #6 -FREESTYLE- Concord NH
RR Rnd 3
D lbs
04/13
W
VSU1 12-2 1:25
L. Childs
Cony
2024 BGS Brawl #6 -FREESTYLE- Concord NH
RR Rnd 2
D lbs
04/13
W
VPO1 25-16
J. Shin
Metrowest
2024 BGS Brawl #6 -FREESTYLE- Concord NH
RR Rnd 1
D lbs
03/30
W
TF 15-0 3:00
R. Grandmason
Smittys Barn
2024 BGS Brawl #4 - Concord NH
RR Rnd 3
E lbs
03/30
W
TF 16-1 2:11
S. Lira
Salem, NH
2024 BGS Brawl #4 - Concord NH
RR Rnd 2
E lbs
03/30
W
TF 19-4 4:05
S. Rabalais
MPAL Gryphons
2024 BGS Brawl #4 - Concord NH
RR Rnd 1
E lbs
03/24
W
MD 15-5
B. Jawharjiain
Rhody Misfits
King of the Mat - Kings War
3rd Place
130 lbs
03/24
W
DEC 9-5
C. Tully
Riptide Wrestling Club
King of the Mat - Kings War
Consi-Semis
130 lbs
03/24
W
F 16-1 3:41
I. Maguire
Manchester Mariachis
King of the Mat - Kings War
Consi of 4
130 lbs
03/24
W
F 4-3 3:44
J. Algeo
Doughboy
King of the Mat - Kings War
Consi of 8 #2
130 lbs
03/24
L
MD 10-0
L. Martins
Johnston Youth Wrestling
King of the Mat - Kings War
Quarter-Finals
130 lbs
03/24
W
DEC 5-4
T. Oljey
Smittys Barn 2
King of the Mat - Kings War
Round of 16
130 lbs
02/17
W
DEC 13-6
N. Jackson
Spaulding
2024 NHIAA Division II Championships
Finals
120 lbs
02/17
W
F 8-1 2:35
I. Aguirre
Goffstown
2024 NHIAA Division II Championships
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:00
S. Cruz
Manchester West
2024 NHIAA Division II Championships
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
12/28
W
DEC 9-8
M. Thomas
Melrose
Bishop Guertin @ Melrose
Dual
120 lbs
12/23
L
Replay
F 5-5 2:12
T. Oljey
Timberlane
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
12/23
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
M. Thomas
Melrose
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
12/23
W
Replay
F 5-1 1:58
D. Walker
Tyngsborough/Dracut
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 16 #2
120 lbs
12/23
L
Replay
MD 10-0
B. McDonald
Salem, NH
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Round of 16
120 lbs
12/22
W
Replay
F 4-4 2:26
A. Mennell
Woburn
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Round of 32
120 lbs
12/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
Z. Alsmail
Hampden Charter East
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Round of 64
120 lbs
12/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
J. Bradshaw
Reading
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Round of 128
120 lbs
11/04
L
DEC 6-1
A. Moura
Smittys Barn
War Dog's Fall Brawl Tournament
RR Rnd 3
J lbs
11/04
W
DEC 11-5
J. Mendes
New England Gold
War Dog's Fall Brawl Tournament
RR Rnd 2
J lbs
11/04
W
F 7-7 5:00 SV
T. Nguyen
MetroWest United
War Dog's Fall Brawl Tournament
RR Rnd 1
J lbs
10/15
W
F 4-0 2:49
F. McMahon
Northern Vermont Wrestling Club (NVWC)
2023 Castleton Fall Classic
RR Rnd 3
HS E lbs
10/15
L
F 6-0 0:47
C. Cardona
New Britain Twisters Youth Wrestling Club
2023 Castleton Fall Classic
RR Rnd 2
HS E lbs
10/15
L
TF 16-0 3:00
C. LaFond
Journeymen
2023 Castleton Fall Classic
RR Rnd 1
HS E lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
W
F 4-1 1:55
B. Mann
Timberlane
War Dog's 4th Annual Battle Of The Dog's Tournament
3rd Place
J lbs
05/06
L
MD 16-8
M. Soe
Misfits
War Dog's 4th Annual Battle Of The Dog's Tournament
Semi-Finals
J lbs
05/06
W
DEC 8-2
S. Lyle
Doughboy
War Dog's 4th Annual Battle Of The Dog's Tournament
Quarter-Finals
J lbs
04/22
L
F 11-8 4:25
G. Blaise
Busy Bee
2023 Spartan Duals/Individual
RR Rnd 1
120 lbs
04/22
L
DEC 9-2
X. Vargas
Journeymen Wrestling 2
2023 Spartan Duals/Individual
RR Rnd 4
120 lbs
04/22
L
F 2-10 3:52
M. Gienson
Sanford ME
2023 Spartan Duals/Individual
RR Rnd 3
120 lbs
04/22
L
DEC 8-2
K. Dragon
Gladiator Youth
2023 Spartan Duals/Individual
RR Rnd 1
120 lbs
02/25
L
Replay
F 3-9 2:59
T. Oljey
Timberlane
2023 NHIAA MOCs and Girls States
3rd Place
113 lbs
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
N. Jackson
Spaulding
2023 NHIAA MOCs and Girls States
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
02/25
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:40
A. Doyle
Pinkerton Academy
2023 NHIAA MOCs and Girls States
Consi of 4
113 lbs
02/25
W
Replay
MD 9-0
H. Palmer
Windham
2023 NHIAA MOCs and Girls States
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
02/25
L
Replay
F 0-7 2:45
T. Oljey
Timberlane
2023 NHIAA MOCs and Girls States
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
01/07
W
F 11-2 5:53
H. Palmer
Windham
2023 Nashua South Invitational [NH]
5th Place
113 lbs
01/07
W
F 7-0 3:13
G. Turcotte
Hollis Brookline
2023 Nashua South Invitational [NH]
Consi of 4
113 lbs
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:44
H. Vedula
Hollis Brookline
2023 Nashua South Invitational [NH]
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
01/07
L
F 4-0 1:27
N. Lake
North Middlesex
2023 Nashua South Invitational [NH]
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:02
K. Uwaje
Merrimack
2023 Nashua South Invitational [NH]
Round of 16
113 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022