Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jase Bayles
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Independent
Kodiak Attack
Madison
Madison Elementary School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
W
DEC 4-1
G. Lloyd
Team Donahoe
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
49
03/23
W
F 3-12 2:42
M. Danks
Delton WC
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
49
03/10
W
F 9-0 2:48
C. Hendrickson
Tecumseh WC
MYWAY East Regional
Round 3 (3 Man)
49
03/10
W
DEC 8-2
J. Nutt
Plymouth Canton WC
MYWAY East Regional
Round 2 (3 Man)
49
02/11
W
MD 9-0
J. Funchion
Tecumseh WC
Adrian Open, Novice & HS
Round 5 (5 Man)
52
02/11
W
F 8-1 2:23
J. Dempsey
Sand Creek WC
Adrian Open, Novice & HS
Round 3 (5 Man)
52
02/11
W
F 7-0 1:42
D. Dunn
Richmond Blue Devils
Adrian Open, Novice & HS
Round 2 (5 Man)
52
02/11
W
MD 12-2
J. Mach
Rocket Trained
Adrian Open, Novice & HS
Round 1 (5 Man)
52
12/29
W
DEC 4-2
B. Edgil
Hoover Elementary School
Christmas Sparty Individual
Placement Matches (8 Man)
46
12/29
W
DEC 9-4
K. Parker
Meridian Elementary School
Christmas Sparty Individual
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
46
12/04
L
MD 11-3
C. Urioste
Holy family
Christmas Sparty Individual
Placement Matches (16 Man)
49
12/04
W
DEC 6-0
L. Hopkins
---
Christmas Sparty Individual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
49
12/04
W
DEC 6-0
G. King
Lewton School
Christmas Sparty Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
49
12/04
W
F 4-0 2:30
W. Wilson
Holly Acadamy
Christmas Sparty Individual
Round 1 (16 Man)
49
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/29
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
A. Muniz
Calvary Christian
Summer States Individual
Round 1 (5 Man)
47
07/07
W
Replay
MD 11-3
C. Nordyke
Region Wrestling Academy
Rumble Individual
Placement Matches (8 Man)
47
07/07
W
Replay
DEC 9-7 SV
S. Savaya
Michigan Mafia
Rumble Individual
Placement Matches (8 Man)
47
07/07
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
T. Anderson
Spartans WC
Rumble Individual
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
47
07/07
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
J. Tsokolas
Team Gotcha
Rumble Individual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
47
07/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
T. Ferris
Grayling
Rumble Individual
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
47
07/07
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
B. Dahms
Saranac
Rumble Individual
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
47
07/07
W
Replay
MD 11-2
J. Pederson
Summit Wrestling Academy
Rumble Individual
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
47
07/07
L
Replay
F 10-3 2:46
C. Tackett
CP Wrestling Academy
Rumble Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
47
07/07
W
Replay
MD 11-0
C. Nordyke
Region Wrestling Academy
Rumble Individual
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
47
07/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
B. Poindexter
Ares
Rumble Individual
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
47
06/04
W
F 2-0 0:20
C. Jensen
Bell Trained Blue
BATTLE AT THE BALLPARK
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
43-46
06/03
W
DEC 8-4
K. White
Monroe WC
BATTLE AT THE BALLPARK
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
43-46
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024