Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
colton Sheldon
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Fulton
Fulton Wrestling
Mexico Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
Replay
F 3-2 1:37
R. Donnelly
NWAA
2024 NYWAY State Championships
3rd Place
50
03/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:13
P. Harris
Pal-Mac Wrestling Club
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Consi Semis
50
03/09
W
Replay
F 6-6 2:46
R. Taylor
Whitney Point Youth Wrestling Club
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Consi Rd 4
50
03/09
L
Replay
MD 9-0
M. Robinson
Anarchy Wrestling
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Quarters
50
01/14
L
MD 16-6
F. Falato
Sandy Creek Wrestling Club
Phoenix Youth Mid-Winter Scramble
Placement Matches (16 Man)
49-54
01/14
L
DEC 8-5
C. Bareiss
District 3 Wrestling
Phoenix Youth Mid-Winter Scramble
Round 4 (16 Man)
49-54
01/14
W
F 2-4 0:33
M. Wren
Warrior Warehouse Wrestling Club
Phoenix Youth Mid-Winter Scramble
Round 3 (16 Man)
49-54
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
J. Burnet
Sandy Creek Wrestling Club
Phoenix Youth Mid-Winter Scramble
Round 2 (16 Man)
49-54
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:11
C. Griffin
Baldwinsville Wrestling Club
Phoenix Youth Mid-Winter Scramble
Round 1 (16 Man)
49-54
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
J. Dolson
B2 Wrestling Academy
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
5th Place
44
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 9-8
K. Foster
Journeymen Wrestling Club
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Consi Semis
44
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
P. Harris
Pal-Mac You Wrestling
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis
44
03/25
W
Replay
F 9-2 2:30
R. Donnelly
Nor Tonawaa Wrestling Club
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters
44
03/25
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:33
L. Cholewa
NWAA Wrestling
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 3 (Round of 16)
44
03/05
L
F 4-1 0:46
G. Goebert
Clyde-Savannah
MAWA Preliminary District Tourn.-Phoenix
Placement
44
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:54
I. Lobdell
Mexico
MAWA Preliminary District Tourn.-Phoenix
Semis
44
01/15
W
F 4-0 0:41
E. Lippert
Mexico Wrestling
Phoenix Combat Kids Youth Tournament - NY Top 100
Round 5 (6 Man)
43-46
01/15
W
F 0-0 0:40
Q. Inman
Mexico Wrestling
Phoenix Combat Kids Youth Tournament - NY Top 100
Round 4 (6 Man)
43-46
01/15
W
F 2-1 1:49
A. Lacognata
Honeoye Falls-Lima Wrestling Club
Phoenix Combat Kids Youth Tournament - NY Top 100
Round 3 (6 Man)
43-46
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:36
V. Kimball
South Colonie
Phoenix Combat Kids Youth Tournament - NY Top 100
Round 2 (6 Man)
43-46
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:15
B. LaPiana
Whitesboro Wrestling
Phoenix Combat Kids Youth Tournament - NY Top 100
Round 1 (6 Man)
43-46
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024