Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Veronica Gonzalez
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bryan Youth Wrestling Club
Griffin Fang
Omaha Bryan Girls
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 9-8
J. Schultz
West Point-Beemer Girls
2024 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 1 (16 Man)
G125
02/15
L
Replay
F 10-4 5:31
C. Wittrock
Lexington Girls
2024 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 1 (16 Man)
G125
02/10
W
F 1-3 3:24
J. Aschoff
Norfolk Catholic Girls
NSAA Girls District 1
Placements
125
02/09
W
F 4-6 3:55
D. Cleveland
Norfolk Girls
NSAA Girls District 1
Consi Semis
125
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:17
K. Cook-Krivohlavek
Arlington Girls
NSAA Girls District 1
Semis and WB5
125
02/09
W
F 4-6 1:21
S. Mccrery
Bennington Girls
NSAA Girls District 1
Quarters and WB3
125
02/02
W
MD 11-2
S. Weitzel
Palmyra Girls
NSAA Girls Subdistrict 1A
Consi Semis
125
02/02
L
F 10-2 3:08
S. Mccrery
Bennington Girls
NSAA Girls Subdistrict 1A
Semis and WB5
125
02/02
W
DEC 8-6
E. Venegas
Lyons-Decatur Northeast Girls
NSAA Girls Subdistrict 1A
Quarters and WB3
125
01/27
L
DEC 7-2
S. Philmalee
Wood River Girls
Raymond Central Girls/JV Boys Invite
Girls Round 6
G125
01/27
W
DEC 4-3
S. Wright-Brase
Lincoln Southwest Girls
Raymond Central Girls/JV Boys Invite
Girls Round 4
G125
01/26
W
F 9-7 4:41
M. Larrick
Fort Calhoun Girls
Raymond Central Girls/JV Boys Invite
Girls Round 2
G125
01/26
W
F 2-0 3:46
D. Corbin
Fairbury Girls
Raymond Central Girls/JV Boys Invite
Girls Round 1
G125
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:47
P. Plough
Bellevue East Girls
Omaha Bryan Girls @ Bellevue East Girls
Round 1
125
01/24
L
F 4-1 2:55
E. Becher
Lincoln High Girls
Lincoln High Girls vs. Omaha Bryan Girls
Round 1
125
01/23
W
F 9-2 5:10
K. Tran
Lincoln North Star Girls
Omaha Bryan Girls @ Lincoln North Star Girls
Round 1
125
01/20
W
DEC 3-2
J. Rodriguez
Waverly Girls
Burke Varsity Invite - 2024
Placement Matches
G125
01/20
W
F 6-10 5:52
G. Neemann
Waverly Girls
Burke Varsity Invite - 2024
Round 4
G125
01/20
W
DEC 5-0
C. Zacarias
Omaha South Girls
Burke Varsity Invite - 2024
Round 3
G125
01/20
L
DEC 8-5
J. Rodriguez
Waverly Girls
Burke Varsity Invite - 2024
Round 2
G125
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:55
T. Williamson
Crete Girls
Louisville High School Invite
round 6
G 125
01/20
W
F 9-5 4:38
M. Salzbrenner
Omaha Marian Girls
Louisville High School Invite
round 5
G 125
01/19
L
F 4-0 1:01
S. Mccrery
Bennington Girls
Louisville High School Invite
round 4
G 125
01/19
W
F 9-8 3:43
A. Newill
Cedar Bluffs Girls
Louisville High School Invite
Round 2
G 125
01/15
W
DEC 1-0
C. Zacarias
Omaha South Girls
2024 Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
placements
G-125
01/15
W
F 6-1 5:11
C. Reisz
Bellevue East Girls
2024 Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
G-125
01/15
W
TF 19-3 4:33
M. Paw
Omaha Northwest Girls
2024 Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
G-125
12/30
W
DEC 9-2
J. Hermeling
Gretna Girls
Millard West Girls Invite
Round 5
130
12/30
L
F 5-1 3:13
K. Zimmerman
Conestoga Girls
Millard West Girls Invite
Round 4
130
12/30
W
DEC 13-6
T. Htoo
Omaha Northwest Girls
Millard West Girls Invite
Round 4
130
12/30
W
MD 12-2
G. Rodriguez
Omaha Bryan Girls
Millard West Girls Invite
Round 2
130
12/13
W
F 12-6 4:52
K. Stutzka
Ralston Girls
Omaha Bryan Girls @ Ralston Girls
Round 1
130
12/13
W
F 5-0 1:18
I. Derby
Platteview Girls
Platteview Girls vs. Omaha Bryan Girls
Round 1
135
12/01
L
F 4-0 2:48
L. Cuevas
Norfolk Girls
55th Fremont Invitational
Round 4
G135
12/01
L
F 0-0 2:53
L. Wemhoff
Schuyler Girls
55th Fremont Invitational
Round 2
G135
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
L
Replay
F 10-2 2:56
K. Smith
Queen Bees
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 2 (8 Team)
125
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
K. Homfeld
STL YELLOW
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 6 (8 Team)
125
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-1 1:45
M. Rodriguez
Charlie`s Angels-FL Blk
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 7 (8 Team)
125
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
J. Madry
Indiana Smackdown
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 4 (8 Team)
125
06/21
W
Replay
MD 16-5
D. Hastings
Beauty and Beasts
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 1 (8 Team)
125
06/21
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:36
V. Caullett
CLAW
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
125
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
G. Mitchell
Sunbear Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Finals (8 Team)
125
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:07
M. Wingate
Orange City Titans
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 3 (8 Team)
125
03/12
L
F 3-2 0:46
C. Briones
Warrior Girls Wrestling
2023 AAU State Nebraska
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
03/11
L
MD 10-0
J. Biel
Ogallala Wrestling
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020