Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Adrian Corderos
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Ayala
Ayala wrestling team
Etiwanda
Ruben Ayala
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 5-0 1:14
J. Moua
Colony
Palomares League Finals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
JV 132
02/03
W
FOR 0-0
F. Felix
Colony
Palomares League Finals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
JV 132
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:57
E. Guzman
Colony
Palomares League Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
JV 132
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:19
D. Mello
Thousand Oaks
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 8 (10 Team)
132
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:57
D. Perez
Rio Mesa
Camarillo 10-Way
Round 1 (10 Team)
215
11/25
L
F 2-0 1:19
V. Hernandez
Covina
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
3
138
11/25
L
F 4-0 1:42
P. Hernandez
Centennial Corona
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
2
138
10/21
L
MD 11-0
H. Wise
Temecula Valley High School
IEWA @ Temescal Canyon High School
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
10/21
L
F 9-0 1:15
C. Coulter
Murrieta Mesa high school
IEWA @ Temescal Canyon High School
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:48
J. Miller
Wolf Den
SCWAY Boys Grade State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:16
R. Rios
Pounders WC
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
03/05
W
FOR 0-0
S. Clay
Villa Park HS
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024