Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chase Coulter
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
King Raf
Murrieta
Murrieta Mesa high school
Vista Murrieta
Vista Murrieta High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/11
W
F 0-3 0:44
S. Cull
MLK
IEWA @ Centennial High School
Round 5 (5 Man)
144
05/11
W
F 2-0 1:47
A. Christie
Unattached
IEWA @ Centennial High School
Round 3 (5 Man)
144
05/11
W
F 5-0 0:44
M. Santiago
ASG
IEWA @ Centennial High School
Round 2 (5 Man)
144
05/11
L
DEC 9-4
J. Salas
Big Dog Ranch
IEWA @ Centennial High School
Round 1 (5 Man)
144
04/27
W
F 6-2 0:46
A. Pentz
Dawg town wrestling club
IEWA @ Chaparral
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
144
03/30
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Campau
Riverside
IEWA @ Great Oak
Round 3 (5 Man)
126
03/30
W
F 2-0 0:46
R. Dimalanta
RBWC
IEWA @ Great Oak
Round 2 (5 Man)
126
02/03
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
C. Gonzalez
Chaparral
Southwestern League Finals
Round 3
138
02/03
L
Replay
MD 12-2
D. Lee
Great Oak
Southwestern League Finals
Semis
138
02/03
W
Replay
MD 17-5
M. Ruiz
Murrieta Valley
Southwestern League Finals
Round 1
138
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:00
E. Camarillo
Elsinore
Riverside County Championships
Champ 2 Cons 1
126
01/05
L
F 17-6 5:32
J. Hanna
Great Oak
Riverside County Championships
Champ 1
126
12/09
L
MD 12-4
J. Garcia
Bonita Vista
LCC Hamada Classic 2023
FRI Until 10: Cons Rd 2, then SAT AM
126
12/08
W
Replay
F 9-2 2:52
D. Chapla
Centennial
LCC Hamada Classic 2023
FRI: Champ Rd2 Cons #1
126
12/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:23
T. Ruiz
Buchanan
LCC Hamada Classic 2023
FRI: 64 Championship Round #1
126
12/07
W
DEC 8-3
E. Camarillo
Elsinore
Elsinore @ Vista Murrieta
Round 1
126
11/26
L
F 12-0 3:58
C. Ornelas
Canyon Springs
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
6(7)
126
11/25
W
F 6-5 2:23
M. Truong
La Serna
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
5
126
11/25
W
F 11-0 4:10
J. Mejia
Valley View
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
4
126
11/25
W
F 18-5 3:26
H. Cabrera
La Quinta
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
3
126
11/25
L
F 7-0 2:20
J. Kim
Ruben Ayala
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
2
126
11/18
W
F 5-0 1:40
S. Ysordia
Etiwanda
Carter Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
11/18
L
F 4-2 1:40
A. Muro
Rancho Cucamonga
Carter Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
11/18
W
F 12-0 1:19
D. Duncan
Beaumont
Carter Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
11/18
W
TF 17-2 4:47
A. Aguilar
Knight
Carter Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:20
T. Spry
Rancho Cucamonga
Carter Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
11/18
W
DEF 6-0 2:12
M. Guerrero
Carter
Carter Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
10/21
L
MD 9-1
T. Greer
Murrieta Valley High School
IEWA @ Temescal Canyon High School
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
10/21
W
F 5-0 0:31
E. Slover
Centennial
IEWA @ Temescal Canyon High School
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
10/21
W
F 9-0 1:15
A. Corderos
Ayala wrestling team
IEWA @ Temescal Canyon High School
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
09/23
L
F 2-0 0:45
D. Gin
Fall guys
Halloween Spookfest @ Temecula Valley
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
09/23
W
F 2-0 0:48
K. Harris
Rancho Cucamonga
Halloween Spookfest @ Temecula Valley
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
09/10
L
FOR 0-0
M. Blackston
Big Dog Ranch
IEWA @ Centennial High School
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
09/09
W
DEC 8-6
U. Cruz
Paloma Valley High School Wres
IEWA @ Centennial High School
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
09/09
W
F 6-2 3:43
M. Stoops
La Costa Canyon
IEWA @ Centennial High School
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
09/09
W
F 2-0 0:37
E. Hinckley
Yucaipa Thunder
IEWA @ Centennial High School
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
09/09
W
F 0-0 0:15
K. Thach
Eastvale
IEWA @ Centennial High School
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
09/09
L
MD 11-1
U. Hawkins
Valhalla
IEWA @ Centennial High School
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
09/09
W
TF 15-0 4:06
R. Dimalanta
Rancho Bernardo High School Wr
IEWA @ Centennial High School
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
09/09
W
F 12-0 1:32
K. Thach
Eastvale
IEWA @ Centennial High School
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/27
W
DEC 12-6
C. Gonzalez
---
IEWA @ JW North High School
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
05/27
W
MD 11-3
G. Gatchel-Hernandez
Swamp Monsters
IEWA @ JW North High School
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
05/27
L
F 5-0 2:34
T. Spry
Inland Elite
IEWA @ JW North High School
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
05/13
W
MD 17-6
L. Crouch
Team SoCal Wrestling Club
IEWA-Chaparral High School
Round 3 (4 Man)
132-138
05/13
L
F 4-0 1:28
D. Wilson
Fallbrook
IEWA-Chaparral High School
Round 2 (4 Man)
132-138
05/13
W
F 5-0 1:42
A. Flores
Temescal canyon
IEWA-Chaparral High School
Round 1 (4 Man)
132-138
05/07
W
F 2-0 0:12
M. Khari
Rancho Bernardo Wrestling Club
IEWA Finals @ Temecula Valley HS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
05/07
W
F 10-1 2:28
G. Santo
Rancho Bernardo Wrestling Club
IEWA Finals @ Temecula Valley HS
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
05/07
L
F 5-0 1:45
A. Montoya
Temecula Valley High School
IEWA Finals @ Temecula Valley HS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/04
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:51
C. Peckerar
Great Oak
Southwestern League Finals
Medals
120
02/04
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:48
I. Schoewborn
Murrieta Mesa
Southwestern League Finals
Round 3
120
02/04
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:39
J. Maroudas
Temecula Valley
Southwestern League Finals
Semis
120
01/21
L
Replay
F 2-3 1:35
E. Flores
Bonita Vista
Frosh SoCal Championships
Round 4
120
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:17
L. Green
Chaparral
Frosh SoCal Championships
Round 3
120
01/21
L
F 13-0 3:54
J. Cusi
Point Loma
Frosh SoCal Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021