Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emma DeJong
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
BHRV Nighthawks
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
F 8-0 2:57
B. Ludeman
Tiger Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 10 - Placement
192
03/03
W
F 9-6 5:18
K. Nachtigal
Spencer WC
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 9 - Consolation Semifinals
192
03/03
W
F 5-3 0:46
E. Kalinay
West Marshall WC
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 8 - Semifinals and WB
192
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:42
M. Andrews
Davenport
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 7 - Wrestleback
192
03/02
L
F 4-1 1:00
A. Krum
East Buchanan Mat Club
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 6 - Quartfinals and WB
192
03/02
W
F 2-2 1:01
C. Sexton
Sebolt Womens Wrestling Academ
Iowa AAU Girls State
Round 4 - Round of 16 and WB
192
12/04
W
F 2-2 0:29
E. Topete-Anzua
MOC-Floyd Valley
Spencer Girls Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
190
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:44
J. TerWee
West Lyon
Spencer Girls Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:36
M. Baldwin
Canton
Spencer Girls Wrestling Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
12/03
W
F 6-1 2:28
E. Topete-Anzua
MOC-Floyd Valley
Spencer Girls Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 2-0 1:23
M. Pulis
CIWC Team Intensity
Iowa AAU Girls Jr & Sr High State
Round 4
172
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:44
K. Corum
Riverside Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Girls Jr & Sr High State
Round 3 - 2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
172
03/05
L
F 2-2 1:02
A. Schenker
Osage
Iowa AAU Girls Jr & Sr High State
Round 2
172
03/05
W
F 4-0 2:08
K. Robinson
Humboldt Wrestling
Iowa AAU Girls Jr & Sr High State
Round 1 (32 Man)
172
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024