Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt Hunton
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Armuchee
Armuchee High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
TF 15-0 5:00
T. Morgan
Commerce Hs
GHSA State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
1A-120
02/15
L
Replay
MD 14-4
A. Weismark
Weber School
GHSA State Championships
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
1A-120
02/10
L
DEC 5-3
C. Gladden
Treutlen
GHSA Class 1A Section A
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
DEC 5-4
L. Higginbotham
Charlton County
GHSA Class 1A Section A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/10
L
F 5-0 1:40
J. Jenkins
Trion
GHSA Class 1A Section A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
DEC 8-2
C. Wood
Pelham
GHSA Class 1A Section A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
J. FF
Athens Christian
GHSA Class 1A Section A
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/03
L
TF 16-0 3:00
J. Mejia
Chattooga
GHSA Class 1A Area 7
Placements
120
02/03
L
MD 12-0
J. Jenkins
Trion
GHSA Class 1A Area 7
Semis and WB3
120
01/12
L
F 2-0
V. Siburkis
Gordon Central Hs
Gordon Central Hs @ Armuchee
Round 1
120
12/30
L
F 2-2 1:43
A. Picket
White County
Hook `EM Holiday Clash
3rd WB (32 Man)
120
12/29
W
DEC 6-2
S. Hall
North Forsyth
Hook `EM Holiday Clash
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/29
L
DEC 10-6
J. Lee
Lambert
Hook `EM Holiday Clash
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
12/22
L
MD 12-1
B. Nelson
Gilmer County High School
3rd Annual Garvin Edwards Hall of Fame
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
12/22
W
DEC 5-3
M. Johnson
Ceadartown High School
3rd Annual Garvin Edwards Hall of Fame
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/22
L
DEC 10-6
H. Cook
Gulf Shores High Schoo
3rd Annual Garvin Edwards Hall of Fame
Semis
120
12/21
W
F 3-2 3:39
L. McClellan
Lebanon High School
3rd Annual Garvin Edwards Hall of Fame
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/21
W
DEC 8-2
B. Elrod
Adairsville High School
3rd Annual Garvin Edwards Hall of Fame
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
MD 10-0
E. Ki
Georgia
Team Georgia Freshman State/Girls State
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
02/26
W
DEC 2-0
B. Burke
Georgia
Team Georgia Freshman State/Girls State
Consi of 4
120 lbs
02/26
W
FOR 0-0
C. Martin
Georgia
Team Georgia Freshman State/Girls State
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
02/26
L
MD 0-0
J. Brewer
Jefferson Wrestling Club
Team Georgia Freshman State/Girls State
Round of 16
120 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024