Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ja`marcus Agnew
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cahokia
Cahokia (H.S.)
Cahokia JV
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
TF 19-4
A. Armenta
Beardstown
IWCOA 2024 S Sect Granite City
Round 2
106
02/03
L
DEC 11-6
M. Nobles
Mascoutah
IHSA 2A Regional @ Marion (H.S.)
Placement Matches
120
02/03
W
F 5-0 0:51
J. Jackson
Mt. Vernon (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Marion (H.S.)
Consi Semis
120
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:55
K. Stephens
Waterloo (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Marion (H.S.)
Semis and WB3
120
02/03
W
F 8-2 2:22
M. Nobles
Mascoutah
IHSA 2A Regional @ Marion (H.S.)
Quarters and WB1
120
01/27
L
F 9-0 2:46
R. Cook
Marion (H.S.)
South 7 Conference Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:46
W. Toliver
Carbondale (H.S.)
South 7 Conference Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:28
M. Martinez
Centralia (H.S.)
South 7 Conference Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
01/20
L
DEC 10-4
W. Maxville
Kirkwood
MICDS ERIC LEWIS INVITATIONAL
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
01/20
W
F 0-0
E. Attar
Parkway Central
MICDS ERIC LEWIS INVITATIONAL
Cons Semis (32 Man)
113
01/20
L
F 10-1 3:05
D. Lilledahl
Francis Howell
MICDS ERIC LEWIS INVITATIONAL
Semi
113
01/13
W
F 3-4 3:25
D. Scott
Cahokia (H.S.)
Quincy Invitational
Placement (8 Man)
120
01/13
L
F 6-6 3:26
D. Davis
Pekin
Quincy Invitational
Semis & WB (8 Man)
120
01/13
L
MD 22-10
D. Armstrong
Jacksonville
Quincy Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/13
L
DEC 11-8
A. Seymour
Jacksonville
Quincy Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
120
01/13
L
F 10-1 3:50
G. Henry
Triad
Quincy Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
120
01/12
L
F 13-3 5:15
W. Boeing
Quincy Senior
Quincy Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
120
01/06
W
DEC 4-3
A. Swan
Carbondale
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 6 (Placing 9th-32)
120
01/06
W
M FOR 0-0
T. Stroud
McCracken County
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 5.1 (Cons Round 2, 32- 3rd WB)
120
01/06
L
DEC 12-7
M. Nobles
Mascoutah
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 4.1 (Quarter, Cons Rnd 1)
120
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
M. MFF-Wolter
Red Bud
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 2.1 (Pool Rd 2)
120
01/05
L
F 14-3 1:53
T. Waughtel
Carlyle
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 1.1 (Pool Rd 1)
120
01/05
L
F 0-0 1:22
K. Stephens
Waterloo (H.S.)
Waterloo Tri
Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
Replay
DEC 11-9 SV
D. Weber
Marist
IWCOA FroshSoph 2023 State
2nd WB
101
03/11
W
Replay
MD 15-6
D. Dobre
DePaul Prep
IWCOA FroshSoph 2023 State
Consi Round 1 -32 man (mats 7-12)
101
03/11
L
Replay
DEC 11-7
N. Harris
Oswego east
IWCOA FroshSoph 2023 State
Round of 32
101
03/04
L
DEC 8-2
C. Wittmer
W-Latham
IWCOA 2023 S Sect Granite City
Round 6
101
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:19
J. Ferguson
Glenwood
IWCOA 2023 S Sect Granite City
Round 5
101
03/04
L
F 4-1 0:57
W. Kelly
Triad
IWCOA 2023 S Sect Granite City
Round 4
101
03/04
W
F 5-3 4:40
C. Wittmer
W-Latham
IWCOA 2023 S Sect Granite City
Round 2
101
03/04
W
F 5-1 0:43
F. Hungerford
Jacksonville
IWCOA 2023 S Sect Granite City
Round 1
101
02/26
W
MD 12-4
C. Smith
Carbondale
IWCOA 2023 S Reg Althoff Catholic
Finals
101
02/26
W
F 5-10 3:19
A. Brown
Cahokia
IWCOA 2023 S Reg Althoff Catholic
R6
101
02/26
L
DEC 5-3
W. Kelly
Triad
IWCOA 2023 S Reg Althoff Catholic
R5
101
02/26
W
F 5-0 1:32
D. Walters
Belleville West
IWCOA 2023 S Reg Althoff Catholic
R3
101
01/14
L
F 8-3 1:39
D. Henry
Rich Township
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
Cons Rd 3
106
01/13
L
F 10-9 5:16
V. Serwan
Deerfield
Geneseo Wrestling Invitational
Champ Rd 2 & (Cons Rd 1 all byes)
106
01/07
L
F 7-0 3:49
J. Graff
Murphysboro
61st Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 7 (5th Place)
106
01/07
W
F 10-10 3:22
A. Granfeldt
Fairfield
61st Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 5.3 (Cons Round 2)
106
01/07
L
F 6-0 3:32
Z. Sadler
Anna-Jonesboro
61st Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 4.1 (Quarter, Cons Rnd 1)
106
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. Ford
Red Bud
61st Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 3.1 (Pool Rd 3)
106
11/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:04
D. Hamm
Auburn
Tom Carmody
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
11/26
W
Replay
TF 20-1 3:18
J. Noble
Pittsfield
Tom Carmody
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
11/26
W
Replay
F 5-3 0:43
A. Esquivel
Beardstown
Tom Carmody
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023