Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zion Martinez
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Addison (A. Trail)
Addison Trail
Tucumcari
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-3 2:16
U. Nordorf
Deming
NMAA Region 2-4A Championships
2nd Wrestleback
114
02/16
L
F 4-0 0:53
I. Estrada
Socorro
NMAA Region 2-4A Championships
Quarters
114
02/16
W
F 5-1 3:41
V. Hernandez
Silver
NMAA Region 2-4A Championships
Round 1
114
02/10
L
F 6-0 3:11
B. Mensik
Roselle (Lake Park)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/09
L
F 8-3 1:05
D. Munaretto
St. Charles (East)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/09
W
F 4-8 3:32
M. Guevara
Chicago (Taft)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:53
J. Chae
Elmhurst (York)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
Placement Matches
113
02/03
L
DEC 5-3
G. Rojas
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
Semis and WB3
113
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:17
M. Begay
Del Norte
NMAA District 6-4A Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
114
02/03
W
F 4-7 4:49
A. Ganesh
Academy
NMAA District 6-4A Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
114
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:50
J. Villalon-Rodriguez
Valley
NMAA District 6-4A Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
114
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:32
B. Urban
Ruidoso
NMAA District 6-4A Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
114
01/29
L
MD 10-0
E. Vences
Burlington (Central)
Central Quad
Round 1
113
01/27
L
F 5-0 3:43
W. Binmahfooz
Lombard (Glenbard East)
Central Quad
Round 1
113
01/27
L
F 4-1
I. Guevara
Cleveland
Cardinal Classic Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
114
01/27
W
F 4-4 1:49
I. Larson
Robertson
Cardinal Classic Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
114
01/27
L
F 4-0 0:45
E. Martinez
Cleveland JV
Cardinal Classic Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
114
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:28
J. Mastrantoni
Raton
Cardinal Classic Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
114
01/27
L
F 4-0
A. Lopez
Miyamura
Cardinal Classic Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
114
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:39
M. Castaneda
Downers Grove (South)
Addison (A. Trail) @ Downers Grove (South)
Round 1
113
01/22
W
F 11-1 3:01
J. Rios
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)
Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) @ Addison (A. Trail)
Round 1
113
01/20
L
F 6-2 1:59
D. Talavera
Taos
Spencer Cole Memorial Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
114
01/20
L
F 5-0 0:56
J. Ortega
West Las Vegas
Spencer Cole Memorial Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
114
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:41
M. Martinez
Newcomb
Spencer Cole Memorial Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
114
01/20
L
DEC 3-0
B. Podracky
Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
Downers Grove North quad
Round 1
113
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:59
L. Loftus
Downers Grove (North)
Downers Grove North quad
Round 1
113
01/20
L
MD 13-4
M. Branch
Villa Park (Willowbrook)
Villa Park (Willowbrook) @ Addison (A. Trail)
Round 1
113
01/13
L
F 6-0 4:55
J. Mizelle
Plainfield (Central)
Margaret Flott Kaneland Varsity Invite
Round 6
113
01/13
W
DEF 0-0
J. Dunn
Wheaton (St. Francis)
Margaret Flott Kaneland Varsity Invite
Round 5
113
01/13
L
F 8-0 4:57
A. Bahena
Romeoville
Margaret Flott Kaneland Varsity Invite
Round 2
113
01/13
W
F 5-0 0:55
R. Bickem
Maple Park (Kaneland)
Margaret Flott Kaneland Varsity Invite
Round 1
113
01/12
L
DEC 6-4
A. Bigham
Bensenville (Fenton)
Addison (A. Trail) @ Bensenville (Fenton)
Round 1
113
01/06
L
MD 9-0
M. Jones
Stillman Valley
2024 Newbill Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/06
W
DEC 3-0
J. Haynes
West Aurora
2024 Newbill Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/06
L
MD 12-0
J. Mizelle
Plainfield Central
2024 Newbill Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/06
W
F 0-0 3:41
C. Miltz
Lake Zurich
2024 Newbill Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/04
L
MD 11-0
M. Wallace
Darien (Hinsdale South)
Darien (Hinsdale South) @ Addison (A. Trail)
Round 1
113
12/09
L
F 0-0 1:34
J. Cochran
Naperville Central
63rd Mudge-McMorrow Wrestling Invite
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/09
W
MD 15-3
L. Slaastad
New Trier
63rd Mudge-McMorrow Wrestling Invite
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
113
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:08
C. Kamp
McHenry
63rd Mudge-McMorrow Wrestling Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/09
L
DEC 6-1
J. Moore
Naperville Central
63rd Mudge-McMorrow Wrestling Invite
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024