Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jason Judycki
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Elmhurst (IC Catholic Prep)
Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
IC Catholic Prep
Izzy Style Wrestling
SOUTHSIDE OUTLAWS
SOUTSHIDE OUTLAWS
Southside Outlaws
Southside Outlaws WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
W
DEC 8-3
I. Wignall
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
PNL Nebraska Freestyle Championships 2024
PLACING
113
04/06
L
TF 11-0 3:01
A. Pierce
Big Game Wrestling Club
PNL Nebraska Freestyle Championships 2024
SEMIS
113
04/06
W
DEC 6-4
P. Fowler
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
PNL Nebraska Freestyle Championships 2024
Round 1
113
04/06
W
F 2-0 0:54
S. Bettis
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
PNL Nebraska Freestyle Championships 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
02/21
L
DEC 3-0
M. Malizzio
Lombard (Montini)
IHSA 2A Team Sectional @ Wauconda
Semifinals (4 Team)
113
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
A. Larsen
Yorkville (Y. Christian)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A 113
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:46
M. Wallace
Darien (Hinsdale South)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
2A 113
02/15
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:51
T. Vesey
Rock Island (H.S.)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 113
02/10
L
F 2-1 3:04
J. Sheehy
Niles (Notre Dame)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Grayslake (Central)
3rd Place
113
02/10
W
F 7-4 3:46
A. Villanueva
Chicago (St. Ignatius)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Grayslake (Central)
Rd 5 WB4 (16 Man)
113
02/10
L
DEC 8-1
H. Lenz
Cary (C.-Grove)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Grayslake (Central)
Rd 4 Semis (16 Man)
113
02/10
W
DEC 7-0
O. Chapman
Chicago (DePaul College Prep)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Grayslake (Central)
Rd 2 Quarters & WB1 (16 Man)
113
02/03
W
F 17-4 3:50
F. Katz
Wheeling
IHSA 2A Regional @ Wheeling
1st Place
113
02/03
W
DEC 10-6
C. Biddle
Lake Forest (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Wheeling
Semis
113
02/03
W
FOR 0-0
S. Rotter
Deerfield (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Wheeling
Quarters
113
02/01
W
F 0-0
d. tait
Chicago (Brother Rice)
Chicago (Brother Rice) vs. Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
Round 1
113
01/30
W
TF 15-0
L. Quirk
Fox Lake (Grant)
Elmhurst (IC Catholic) @ Fox Lake (Grant)
Round 1
113
01/20
L
DEC 5-0
M. Malizzio
(Lombard) Montini Catholic
Chicago Catholic League Championships Vr
Place Matches 3rd and 5th
113
01/20
W
DEC 4-0
O. Chapman
DePaul Prep
Chicago Catholic League Championships Vr
Semi Final WBs
113
01/20
W
F 0-2 0:30
D. Oman
De La Salle
Chicago Catholic League Championships Vr
Semis and WBs ALL
113
01/20
L
DEC 3-0
M. Malizzio
(Lombard) Montini Catholic
Chicago Catholic League Championships Vr
Quarterfinals ALL & WB (16 man ONLY)
113
12/29
L
F 11-1 2:33
N. Garcia
Aurora (Marmion Academy)
The FLAVIN
Finals (8 Team)
113
12/29
W
DEC 7-4
L. Makiney
Washington
The FLAVIN
Round 3 (4 Team)
113
12/29
L
DEC 5-2
S. Stream
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)
The FLAVIN
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
113
12/29
W
DEC 8-7
H. Ndiaye
Moline (H.S.)
The FLAVIN
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
12/29
W
MD 12-3
L. Fenoglio
Yorkville (H.S.)
The FLAVIN
Round 2 (4 Team)
113
12/29
L
F 8-2 3:16
R. Hayes
Orland Park (Sandburg)
The FLAVIN
Round 1 (4 Team)
113
12/28
W
DEC 10-3
L. Makiney
Washington
Washington Super Duals
Round 1
113
12/23
L
MD 18-5
T. Vesey
Rock Island (H.S.)
Washington Holiday Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
12/23
L
DEC 8-6 SV
T. Sebastian
Geneseo
Washington Holiday Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
113
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:39
C. Zeisset
Belleville (East)
Washington Holiday Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
113
12/23
W
F 5-0 1:55
R. Parker
Rock Island (H.S.)
Washington Holiday Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
113
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:15
C. Gaytan
Kelly
BOTY Rookie Rumble 2023
ROUND 3
113
12/09
W
F 12-2
D. Reed
Noble/ITW Speer
BOTY Rookie Rumble 2023
ROUND 1
113
12/03
W
F 0-0 5:08
T. McCarter
Tolono (Unity)
Washington Super Duals
Round 1
113
12/02
W
DEC 8-4
B.
Fithian (Oakwood)
Washington Super Duals
Round 1
113
11/25
L
DEC 10-3
D. McGrew
Normal (Community West)
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
11/25
W
F 11-0 2:50
C. Calderson
Mundelein
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
113
11/25
W
F 4-2 2:00
D. Dean
Aurora (West Aurora)
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
113
11/25
L
DEC 8-7
M. Wallace
Darien (Hinsdale South)
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
113
11/25
W
F 5-0 1:26
J. Sanchez
Carpentersville (Dundee Crown)
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
M. Swartz
Storm Youth WC
2023 IKWF State Championships
Consolation 3rd Round
103
03/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 3:57
E. Hoselton
Lincoln-Way WC
2023 IKWF State Championships
Champ Quarters & Consolation 2nd Round
103
03/10
W
Replay
MD 15-5
K. DeClercq
ISI WC
2023 IKWF State Championships
Consolation First Round
103
03/10
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Connors
Alber Athletics WC
2023 IKWF State Championships
Championship Preliminary
103
03/04
L
MD 12-0
A. Washington
Harvey Twisters WC
IKWF Central Chicago Sectional
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
103
03/04
W
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Campo
Vittum Cats WC
IKWF Central Chicago Sectional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
103
03/04
W
DEC 8-6
A. Brown
Beat the Streets Chicago-Bellwood
IKWF Central Chicago Sectional
Quarters & 1st WB (16-man)
103
01/29
W
DEC 5-0
N. Corder
Hononegah Wrestling Club
2023 Grinch Grappler
Final Round
98-105
01/29
L
DEC 7-0
M. Miranda
Team 312
2023 Grinch Grappler
Round 2
98-105
01/29
W
F 4-1 1:00
J. Waggoner
MadDog Wrestling Academy
2023 Grinch Grappler
Round 1
98-105
01/22
W
DEC 8-6
V. Schoettle
Elmhurst Titans Wrestling Academy
2023 Susan Collins Memorial Tournament
Final Round
100-104
01/22
W
F 5-0 0:33
E. Trickle
Lemont Bears
2023 Susan Collins Memorial Tournament
Round 2
100-104
01/08
L
DEC 4-1
C. Campo
Vittum Cats
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Final Round
97-105
01/08
W
TF 18-2 2:41
D. Mcbride
Oak Forest Warriors
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Round 2
97-105
01/08
W
F 7-0 1:23
C. Street
SOT-C
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Round 1
97-105
01/07
L
DEC 6-0
M. Swartz
Storm youth wrestling
THE Midwest Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
103
01/07
W
F 7-0 1:53
D. Knaus
ISI WRESTLING CLUB
THE Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
103
01/07
L
F 13-0 2:47
R. Dorn
Barrington Broncos WC
THE Midwest Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
103
01/07
W
F 4-1 0:46
D. Lacy
Beat the Streets
THE Midwest Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
103
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024