Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Sheehy
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Team Name
IL
Notre Dame WC
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/28
W
F 0-0
C. Grulla
GA
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS
Placements
106
05/28
W
TF 10-0
B. Allen
TN
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS
Semis & WB
106
05/28
L
TF 10-0
W. Jakeway
SC
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS
Quarters & WB
106
05/28
W
TF 10-0
T. Melvin
VA
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
05/28
W
TF 8-0
E. Tewalt
VA
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR
Cons Semis & RR Final Round
106
05/27
W
F 0-0
B. Allen
TN
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR
Round 6 SF
106
05/27
W
TF 10-0
T. Melvin
VA
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR
Round 4 QF
106
05/27
L
DEC 15-11
W. Jakeway
SC
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR
Round 2
106
05/21
L
Replay
TF 16-5 4:10
W. Jakeway
---
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS
Round 8.1 Cons with Semis
106
05/21
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:09
W. Taylor
OH
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - FS
Round 6 QF
106
05/14
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:00
L. Walker
SD
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - GR
Round 8.1 Cons with SF
113
05/14
L
Replay
TF 9-0 0:30
C. Fiser
IA
2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Regional - GR
Round 6 QF
113
04/29
W
TF 9-0 1:34
C. DeLaCruz
Young Guns WC
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
USA Junior
113
04/29
L
TF 10-2 2:03
D. McGrew
Iguana WC
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
USA Junior
113
02/26
L
F 6-0 0:41
G. Kongkaeow
Relentless Training Center
Illinois Greco-Roman State Championships
USA Junior
113
Related Content
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023
2023-24 Iowa Wrestling
Oct 26, 2023