Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
julian cisneros
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Woodland
Woodland HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 12-3 3:53
D. Gabales
Stagg (Amos Alonzo)
2024 SJS D4
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/10
L
DEC 8-1
B. Perez
Cordova
2024 SJS D4
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:28
C. Byers
Rio Linda
GEL League Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Varsity 122
02/01
L
F 4-0 1:19
H. Saraji
Mira Loma
GEL League Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Varsity 122
02/01
W
F 5-0 2:00
A. Blaylok
Mesa Verde
GEL League Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Varsity 122
01/05
L
MD 9-0
L. Robertson
Eureka Senior
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2024
R4 WB3 (32man)
113
01/05
W
F 6-1 1:43
T. matre
Nevada Union
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2024
R3b WB2 (32 Man)
113
01/05
L
F 8-2 2:46
C. Hurst
Shasta
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2024
R1 Champ1 (32 Man)
113
01/05
W
F 0-0
J. Mendoza
Mesa Verde
Woodland @ Mesa Verde
Round 1
120
11/18
L
F 0-0 1:09
A. Hernandez
Patterson HS
2nd Annual Ed Barrera Memorial (VAR)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
11/18
L
F 0-0 2:17
I. Chavez
C K McClatchy HS
2nd Annual Ed Barrera Memorial (VAR)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
11/18
W
DEC 24-21
H. Mathiesen
Rio Americana HS
2nd Annual Ed Barrera Memorial (VAR)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
11/18
L
DEC 6-2
S. Amiri
Cordova HS
2nd Annual Ed Barrera Memorial Tourn (JV)
Round 2 (Best of 3)
120 B
11/17
L
DEC 6-0
S. Amiri
Cordova HS
2nd Annual Ed Barrera Memorial Tourn (JV)
Round 1 (Best of 3)
120 B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024