Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cooper Hurst
Results
High School Results
Team Name
R.A.W.C
Shasta
Shasta Boys
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
DEC 8-2
T. Sidhu
Chico Boys
NSCIF Masters Championships 2024
3rd
Boys 115
02/17
W
DEC 4-2
J. Rangel
Gridley Boys
NSCIF Masters Championships 2024
Conso Semis
Boys 115
02/17
L
F 5-0 4:38
U. Hale
Red Bluff Boys
NSCIF Masters Championships 2024
Semis
Boys 115
02/16
W
DEC 8-1
B. Custer
Las Plumas Boys
NSCIF Masters Championships 2024
Round 2 Champ/Round 1 Conso
Boys 115
02/10
L
DEC 11-7
U. Hale
Red Bluff Boys
2024 NSCIF Division I Championships
First Place
Boys 115
02/10
W
MD 9-0
T. Sidhu
Chico Boys
2024 NSCIF Division I Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Person)
Boys 115
01/20
W
M FOR 0-0
D. Walsh
Oroville
41st Annual Corning Boys Invite
3,5
116
01/20
W
DEC 7-1
R. Douglas
Henley
41st Annual Corning Boys Invite
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
116
01/20
L
F 11-2 4:29
Z. LACEY
Durham
41st Annual Corning Boys Invite
Semis
116
01/20
W
F 4-1 1:44
J. BUNCH
Paradise
41st Annual Corning Boys Invite
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
116
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:51
X. Madrigal
Corning Union
41st Annual Corning Boys Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
116
01/06
L
F 3-3 3:41
U. Hale
Red Bluff
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2024
R8 1st,3rd,5th Place Matches (32 Man)
113
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:45
J. Jacobs
Fortuna
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2024
R6 Semis & WB5 (32 Man)
113
01/05
W
F 3-7 4:59
N. Coats
Orland
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2024
R3a Quarters (32 Man)
113
01/05
W
F 4-1 0:50
C. Lukens
Central Valley (Shasta Lake)
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2024
R2 Champ2 & WB1 (32 Man)
113
01/05
W
F 8-2 2:46
J. Cisneros
Woodland
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2024
R1 Champ1 (32 Man)
113
12/29
L
Replay
F 7-0 4:54
C. Leonard
Lakeland
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 5 - 4th Cons
113
12/29
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:16
B. Schoof
McMinnville
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 4 - Cons Only
113
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
S. Barba
Garza
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 3 - Champ and WB
113
12/28
W
Replay
TF 18-2 4:33
G. Bleeker
Douglas
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
113
12/28
L
Replay
F 8-3 1:37
S. Sidhu
Del Oro
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 1 (64 Man)
113
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
C. Stanbridge
Ponderosa
Curt Mettler Invitational
R7- Metals
120
12/09
L
F 9-0 2:37
M. Valdez
Las Lomas
Curt Mettler Invitational
R6- 16 con semi & 32 con 4/semi
120
12/09
W
DEC 5-3 SV
C. Bryce
Granite Bay
Curt Mettler Invitational
R5- 16/32 semi/con3
120
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
J. Day
Ernest Righetti
Curt Mettler Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/09
L
F 0-0 1:30
M. Valdez
Las Lomas
Curt Mettler Invitational
R 1 Champ 16/32
120
11/18
L
F 5-0 0:53
M. Martinho
Illinois Valley Youth Wrestling
Best of the West 2023
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
120
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:39
C. Jackson
St. Helens Wrestling
Best of the West 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
11/18
W
DEC 4-3 TB1
R. Flack
La Pine High school
Best of the West 2023
Semis & WB (8 Man)
120
11/18
W
F 6-1 1:53
J. Bowman
Anderson Attack Wrestling
Best of the West 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023