Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Reyes Valdez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Betterman Elite
Betterman Elite Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 0-0
B. Hockaday
Canon City Wrestling Club
P2P - The Battle
Round 2 (4 & 2)
44-48 B
02/21
W
DEC 0-0
A. Meza
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - The Battle
Round 1 (4 & 2)
44-48 B
02/21
W
DEC 0-0
K. Mora
SLV Elite Wrestling Club
P2P - The Battle
Round 3 (4 & 2)
44-48 B
02/18
W
F 0-0
B. Tillman
Team Taneisha Wrestling Club
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 1 (4 & 2)
48-49 B
02/18
L
DEC 0-0
B. Hockaday
Canon City Wrestling Club
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 2 (4 & 2)
48-49 B
02/18
W
DEC 0-0
G. McNabb
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 3 (4 & 2)
48-49 B
02/03
L
DEC 0-0
V. Jr.
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 3 (4 & 2)
44-48
02/03
W
F 0-0
B. Tillman
Team Taneisha Wrestling Club
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 2 (4 & 2)
44-48
02/03
W
FOR 0-0
J. Guagliardo
Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 1 (4 & 2)
44-48
01/31
W
F 0-0
E. King
Brighton Wrestling Club
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
48-50
01/31
W
DEC 0-0
N. Fernandez
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
48-50
01/31
W
F 0-0
R. Flory
Peyton Youth Wrestling
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
48-50
12/23
W
FOR 0-0
C. Fagan
Fowler Wrestling Club
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 3 (4 & 2)
43-47
12/23
L
DEC 6-4 SV
G. Cisneros
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 2 (4 & 2)
43-47
12/23
W
F 0-0
R. Aragon
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 1 (4 & 2)
43-47
12/22
W
DEC 0-0
R. Flory
Peyton Youth Wrestling
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
46-49
12/22
W
DEC 0-0
E. Goss
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
46-49
12/22
W
F 0-0
H. Kellogg
Chatfield Wrestling Club
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
46-49
12/09
W
Replay
TF 17-2 2:00
J. Staples
Pueblo County Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
rr Round 2
46-47
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
K. Theisen
Mat Burners Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
RR Round 3
46-47
12/09
L
Replay
DEC 11-4
D. Vigil
Colorado Regulators Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
rr ROund 1
46-47
12/02
L
DEC 0-0
S. Uhland
Eads Wrestling
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
44-46
12/02
L
F 0-0
K. Carter
Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
44-46
12/02
W
F 0-0
I. Villagomez
San Luis Valley Wrestling Club
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
44-46
11/18
L
FOR 0-0
P. Eubanks
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
48-53
11/18
L
FOR 0-0
T. Oosthoek
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
48-53
11/18
L
FOR 0-0
R. Flory
Peyton Youth Wrestling
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
48-53
11/11
L
F 0-0
V. Jr.
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
47-48
11/11
W
DEC 0-0
M. Pacheco
San Luis Valley Wrestling Club
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
47-48
11/11
W
F 0-0
R. Flory
Peyton Youth Wrestling
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
47-48
11/04
L
F 0-0
M. Sharon
Fowler Wrestling Club
P2P - Burton Bash
Round 3 (4 & 2)
47-51
11/04
L
F 0-0
P. Gizzi
Widefield Wrestling Club
P2P - Burton Bash
Round 1 (4 & 2)
47-51
11/04
L
F 0-0
X. Gallegos
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Burton Bash
Round 2 (4 & 2)
47-51
10/28
W
DEC 0-0
K. Ries
La Gente Wrestling Club
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 3 (4 & 2)
48-51
10/28
L
F 0-0
E. Lopez
San Luis Valley Wrestling Club
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 2 (4 & 2)
48-51
10/28
L
F 0-0
J. Devaul
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 1 (4 & 2)
48-51
10/21
W
F 0-0
M. Jacome
Valley Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Nest
Round 3 (4 & 2)
48-50
10/21
L
F 0-0
C. Thompson
Nebraska Elite Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Nest
Round 2 (4 & 2)
48-50
10/21
L
DEC 0-0
M. Pacheco
San Luis Valley Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Nest
Round 1 (4 & 2)
48-50
10/14
W
F 0-0
I. Villagomez
San Luis Valley Wrestling Club
P2P - Icebreaker PC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
43-47
10/14
W
DEC 0-0
J. Guagliardo
Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club
P2P - Icebreaker PC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
43-47
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
W
F 4-0 0:46
J. Pierce
Gering Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 3
39-45
05/06
W
F 4-0 0:35
K. Jr
Cry Wolf Wrestling
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 2
39-45
04/08
L
F 8-0 1:38
X. Gallegos
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 3
45-46
04/08
L
F 6-0 0:33
X. Gallegos
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 2
45-46
01/31
W
F 0-0
F. Castillo
Elevated Wrestling
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
44-45
01/31
L
DEC 0-0
W. Paladini
Black Fox
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
44-45
01/31
W
DEC 0-0
G. Hammond
Erie
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
44-45
01/22
W
F 0-0
T. Hahn
Eaglecrest
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 2 (4 & 2)
43-44
01/22
L
F 0-0
F. Castillo
Elevated Wrestling
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 3 (4 & 2)
43-44
01/22
W
F 0-0
B. Tillman
Team Taneisha
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 1 (4 & 2)
43-44
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024