Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Pierce
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
GWC
Gering Wresting Club
Gering Wrestling Club
Nebraska Titans
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
L
FOR 0-0
P. Zuellner
Blue Hill
2024 38th Huskerland State
Round 3
44-45
03/10
L
DEC 8-2
J. Tesch-Wolkins
Gordon Rushville
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Round 3 (4 Man)
41-44
03/10
L
F 5-0 1:46
D. Rodriguez
GI Grapplers
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Round 1 (4 Man)
41-44
03/09
L
F 11-0 2:52
H. Saxton
Gordon Rushville Jr Wrestling
Haytown Throwdown 2024
Round 1
43-44
03/02
W
DEC 10-8
D. Colwell
Gordon/Rushville Jr. Wrestling
Hemingford Jr. Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
43-45
03/02
W
MD 16-6
C. Grant
Crawford Jr. Wrestling
Hemingford Jr. Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
43-45
03/02
W
F 13-3 1:26
C. Yanker
Hay Springs Junior Wrestling
Hemingford Jr. Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
43-45
02/24
L
MD 9-0
L. Beckius
---
6th Koozer-Dobson Slam
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
40-45
02/24
W
F 2-4 2:59
L. Mills
Bridgeport Wrestling Club
6th Koozer-Dobson Slam
Semis & WB (8 Man)
40-45
02/24
L
F 7-0 1:22
N. Wilmoth
Torrington Wrestling Club
6th Koozer-Dobson Slam
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
40-45
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:22
L. Vance
Wray Eagles
Holyoke Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
43-45
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
E. Dominguez
Holyoke
Holyoke Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
43-45
02/11
L
MD 13-3
K. Anderson
Kimball Wrestling Club
Holyoke Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
43-45
01/28
W
DEC 7-5
C. Yanker
Hay Springs Junior Wrestling
GRWC Mustang Stampede 2024
Round 4
43-44
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:32
H. Saxton
Gordon/Rushville Jr. Wrestling
GRWC Mustang Stampede 2024
Round 3
43-44
01/28
W
DEC 9-4
D. Colwell
Gordon/Rushville Jr. Wrestling
GRWC Mustang Stampede 2024
Round 2
43-44
01/27
L
F 4-1 0:55
H. Saxton
Gordon Rushville Jr Wrestling
Rumble On The Ridge
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
40-45
01/27
L
TF 15-0 2:15
C. Schmidt
Scottsbluff wrestling club
Rumble On The Ridge
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
40-45
01/21
L
F 6-0 2:18
R. Garwood
Cozad
The Battle of Lexington
Round 3 (4 Man)
43-47
01/21
L
DEC 10-9
B. Robinson
Elm Creek Wrestling Club
The Battle of Lexington
Round 2 (4 Man)
43-47
01/21
L
DEC 8-7
H. Myers
HWA
The Battle of Lexington
Round 1 (4 Man)
43-47
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:39
N. Wilmoth
Torrington Wrestling Club
Bulldog Brawl 2024
Round 4 (5 Man)
42-45
01/14
L
F 14-0 2:37
K. Anderson
Kimball Wrestling Club
Bulldog Brawl 2024
Round 3 (5 Man)
42-45
01/14
L
DEC 7-4
L. Mills
Bridgeport Wrestling Club
Bulldog Brawl 2024
Round 2 (5 Man)
42-45
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:35
M. Ojeda
Gladiator Wrestling Academy
Bulldog Brawl 2024
Round 1 (5 Man)
42-45
01/07
L
DEC 6-2
L. Mills
Bridgeport Wrestling Club
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 4
40-45 A
01/07
W
F 2-9 2:38
B. Hackett
GWC
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 3
40-45 A
01/07
L
DEC 11-4
J. Tesch-Wolkins
Gordon/Rushville Jr. Wrestling
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 2
40-45 A
12/30
W
F 6-1 1:33
C. Knaub
Banner County MatCats
Rumble at the Rock
Round 3
38-43
12/30
W
DEC 8-6
A. Barnum
Torrington Wrestling Club
Rumble at the Rock
Round 2
38-43
12/17
L
DEC 10-6
B. Hackett
Gering Wrestling Club
Sidney Smackdown
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
40-45
12/17
L
DEC 13-9
H. Wright
Plains Elite Wrestling
Sidney Smackdown
Round 1 (16 Man)
40-45
12/03
L
F 0-0
D. Lopez
Tri-State Grapplers
Tri-State Border War
Round 3 (4 & 2)
44-50
12/03
L
F 0-0
J. Garcia
Nebraska Elite Wrestling Club
Tri-State Border War
Round 2 (4 & 2)
44-50
12/03
L
DEC 0-0
C. Schmidt
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
Tri-State Border War
Round 1 (4 & 2)
44-50
11/18
L
F 0-0
D. Trevino
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
41-44
11/18
L
F 0-0
M. Ojeda
Gladiator Wrestling Academy
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
41-44
11/18
L
DEC 0-0
B. Bakes
Victory Wrestling Club - VTC
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
41-44
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
L
TF 10-0 1:46
K. Jr
Cry Wolf Wrestling
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 4
39-45
05/06
L
F 4-0 0:46
R. Valdez
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 3
39-45
01/22
L
F 7-0 1:53
H. Berger
Gering Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
40
01/22
L
F 7-0 1:19
K. Anderson
Kimball Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
40
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:30
E. Ojeda
Gladiator Wrestling Academy
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
40
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020