Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kasten Anderson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Kimball WC
Kimball Wrestling Club
Victory Training Center
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
L. Beckius
Ogallala Youth Wrestling
NEUSA State 2024
Round 5
45
03/16
W
Replay
DEC 13-11 SV
B. Zurek
Elkhorn Wrestling
NEUSA State 2024
Round 4
45
03/16
W
TF 15-0 3:00
N. DawkinsFinnegan
Gothenburg Jr Wrestling
NEUSA State 2024
Round 3
45
03/16
L
Replay
MD 11-0
B. Moore
Dorchester
NEUSA State 2024
Round 2
45
03/16
W
Replay
MD 16-2
B. Ulfers
Trojan Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
45
03/02
W
DEC 8-4
S. Hackett
Gering Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 1
Round 2 (4 Man)
45
03/02
L
DEC 8-4
L. Beckius
Ogallala Youth Wrestling
NEUSA District 1
Round 1 (4 Man)
45
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
E. Dominguez
Holyoke
Holyoke Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
43-45
02/11
W
F 12-1 1:45
L. Vance
Wray Eagles
Holyoke Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
43-45
02/11
W
MD 13-3
J. Pierce
Gering Wrestling Club
Holyoke Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
43-45
01/28
W
F 14-1 1:56
J. Pieper
Midwest Destroyers
River Valley Ruckus 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
45
01/28
W
MD 15-1
N. Dawkins
Gothenburg Jr. Wrestling
River Valley Ruckus 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
45
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
K. Shassetz
Top Of The Rock WC
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
Consi of 4
46 lbs
01/20
L
Replay
MD 10-0
Z. Enciso
Casper WC
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
Quarter-Finals
46 lbs
01/14
W
F 4-7 2:48
M. Ojeda
Gladiator Wrestling Academy
Bulldog Brawl 2024
Round 5 (5 Man)
42-45
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:49
L. Mills
Bridgeport Wrestling Club
Bulldog Brawl 2024
Round 4 (5 Man)
42-45
01/14
W
F 14-0 2:37
J. Pierce
Gering Wrestling Club
Bulldog Brawl 2024
Round 3 (5 Man)
42-45
01/14
L
F 10-9 2:00
N. Wilmoth
Torrington Wrestling Club
Bulldog Brawl 2024
Round 1 (5 Man)
42-45
01/07
L
TF 19-4 3:00
K. Grant
Torrington Wrestling Club
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 4
40-45 B
01/07
L
F 7-0 1:54
M. Ojeda
Gladiator Wrestling Academy
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 3
40-45 B
01/07
L
DEC 5-4
J. Jara
Panhandle Wrestling Academy
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 2
40-45 B
12/30
L
MD 13-2
B. Spalding
Bayard Wrestling Club
Rumble at the Rock
Round 4
42-46
12/30
W
DEC 5-1
C. Schmidt
Scottsbluff wrestling club
Rumble at the Rock
Round 3
42-46
12/30
W
DEC 5-4
N. Wilmoth
Torrington Wrestling Club
Rumble at the Rock
Round 2
42-46
12/17
L
DEC 13-6
P. Chavez
Gering Wrestling Club
Sidney Smackdown
Placement Matches (16 Man)
40-45
12/17
W
DEC 11-10
L. Beckius
Ogallala Youth Wrestling
Sidney Smackdown
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
40-45
12/17
W
F 9-0 2:11
S. Hackett
Gering Wrestling Club
Sidney Smackdown
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
40-45
12/17
W
NC 0-0
L. Beckius
Ogallala Youth Wrestling
Sidney Smackdown
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
40-45
12/03
L
F 0-0
J. Jara
Panhandle Wrestling Academy
Tri-State Border War
Round 2 (4 & 2)
41-46
12/03
W
DEC 0-0
S. Reynolds
Windy City Wrestlers
Tri-State Border War
Round 1 (4 & 2)
41-46
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
W
F 0-0
W. Peebles
CWC Thunder
P2P - Gladiators Clash
Round 3 (4 & 2)
40-42
03/30
W
F 0-0
M. Hone
Windy City Wrestlers
P2P - Gladiators Clash
Round 1 (4 & 2)
40-42
03/30
W
F 0-0
B. Booth
Windy City Wrestlers
P2P - Gladiators Clash
Round 2 (4 & 2)
40-42
03/19
L
DEC 10-8 SV
T. Roseberry
Cozad Youth Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 5
40-42
03/19
W
F 4-0 1:42
L. Bellar
Wisner rec
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 4
40-42
03/19
L
MD 15-1
C. Matthias
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 3
40-42
03/19
W
TF 23-6 3:00
T. Roseberry
Cozad Youth Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
40-42
03/05
W
F 7-2 0:59
K. Florom
---
NEUSA District 1 Tournament
Round 5
40-42
03/05
W
DEC 8-4
B. Spalding
Bayard Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 1 Tournament
Round 2
40-42
03/05
L
MD 17-5
C. Schmidt
Scottsbluff wrestling club
NEUSA District 1 Tournament
Round 1
40-42
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:18
C. Kroskob
PVBC WARRIORS
Sutherland Smackdown 2023
Round 4
39-40
01/28
W
F 4-0 0:33
K. Stewart
Midwest Destroyers
Sutherland Smackdown 2023
Round 3
39-40
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
W. Grimm
Crawford Jr Wrestling
Battle At The Birdcage 2023
Round 3
40-41
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:40
G. Harris
Sedgwick County
Sutherland Smackdown 2023
Round 2
39-40
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
B. Spalding
Bayard Wrestling Club
Battle At The Birdcage 2023
Round 2
40-41
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
B. Gentleman
AWC Nebraska
Battle At The Birdcage 2023
Round 1
40-41
01/22
L
DEC 10-8
M. Ojeda
Gladiator Wrestling Academy
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
40
01/22
W
F 11-6 2:00
P. Chavez
Gering Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
40
01/22
W
F 7-0 1:19
J. Pierce
Gering Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
40
01/15
W
F 4-2 1:26
C. Ascherl
Gering Wrestling Club
Bridgeport Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 4
40-43
01/15
W
F 12-0 2:22
W. Grimm
Crawford Jr Wrestling
Bridgeport Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 3
40-43
01/15
L
MD 19-7
D. Trevino
Panhandle Wrestling Academy
Bridgeport Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 2
40-43
01/08
W
F 4-0 0:34
D. Mortimore
Gering Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2023
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
38-42
01/08
W
MD 17-6
B. Bruch
Torrington Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
38-42
01/08
W
TF 17-2 1:26
D. King
Kimball Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2023
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
38-42
01/08
L
F 12-0 1:47
D. Trevino
Panhandle Wrestling Academy
Battle in the Bluffs 2023
Semis & WB (8 Man)
38-42
01/08
W
F 12-3 3:00
B. Bruch
Torrington Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
38-42
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022