Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Northey
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
DEC 6-1
T. Luna
Comal Smithson Valley
SVHS Ranger Rumble
Round 1
132
01/13
W
F 3-7 2:56
J. Strong
Cedar Park
SVHS Ranger Rumble
Round 1
132
01/13
L
MD 15-4
C. McQuone
New Braunfels
SVHS Ranger Rumble
Round 1
132
01/13
L
DEC 9-5
T. Rodriguez
Georgetown
SVHS Ranger Rumble
Round 1
132
01/13
L
MD 12-3
V. Vaquera
San Antonio Roosevelt
Ranger Rumble
Round 1
132
01/06
L
MD 11-1
A. Lopez
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
2024 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 8
132
01/06
W
DEC 6-2
E. Moran
Mission Sharyland Pioneer
2024 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 7
132
01/06
W
F 5-2 4:11
E. Rodriguez
Austin Crockett
2024 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 6
132
01/05
W
DEC 4-3
R. Umanzor
Friendswood Hs
2024 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 4
132
01/05
L
DEC 12-9
K. Lima
Georgetown East View
2024 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 3
132
01/05
W
F 6-0 1:24
S. Miller
Lampasas High School
2024 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 2
132
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:55
A. Kamericky
Pflugerville Hendrickson
2023 Raider Ruckus - BV
Round 4
132
12/29
L
MD 16-2
G. Wood
Cedar Park
2023 Raider Ruckus - BV
Round 2
132
12/08
W
F 5-0 1:08
C. Carrillo
San Antonio Veterans Memorial
2023 Ultimate Warrior DUALS-BV
Round 4 (8 Team)
132
12/08
L
DEC 4-2
J. Tiburcio-Rodriguez
El Paso Riverside
2023 Ultimate Warrior DUALS-BV
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
12/08
W
F 16-2 5:03
J. Hall
Killeen Chaparral
2023 Ultimate Warrior DUALS-BV
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
12/08
L
MD 10-2
N. Bailey
Converse Judson
2023 Ultimate Warrior DUALS-BV
Finals (2 Team)
132
12/08
W
F 0-2 1:39
W. Packard
Comal Pieper
2023 Ultimate Warrior DUALS-BV
Round 7 (8 Team)
132
12/02
L
DEC 10-5
J. Esco
Austin Anderson
2023 SV Ranger Round-Up BV
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/02
L
TF 17-0 3:08
J. Rosales
San Antonio Wagner
2023 SV Ranger Round-Up BV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/02
W
F 2-2 1:53
V. Delgado
Comal Pieper
2023 SV Ranger Round-Up BV
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
11/30
W
F 2-12 2:38
P. Flores
Leander Rouse
Leander Rouse @ Leander Glenn
Round 1
132
11/21
W
F 2-4 3:09
D. DICE
Clute Brazoswood
2023 Cy Falls Turkey Shoot - Boys
Round 4 (12 Team)
132
11/21
W
DEC 8-6
I. Valentin
Katy Tompkins
2023 Cy Falls Turkey Shoot - Boys
Placement (12 Team)
132
11/21
W
F 2-0 1:12
J. Gonzalez
College Station A&M Consolidated
2023 Cy Falls Turkey Shoot - Boys
Round 3 (12 Team)
132
11/17
L
DEC 11-8
T. Rodriguez
Georgetown
2023 Capital Classic Boys
Round 2
132
11/17
L
F 4-0 1:06
E. Ramey
Killeen Ellison
2023 Capital Classic Boys
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024