Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kinder Collins
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Big Timber
Meagher County Wrestling Club
Miles City Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
W
F 2-0 0:11
B. Shillam
Laurel Matburners
2024 Montana Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
49
03/09
L
F 9-4 2:14
J. Lafosse
Kalispell Wrestling Club
Battle at the Capital
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
49
03/09
L
F 5-0 0:42
W. Cole
Kalispell Wrestling Club
Battle at the Capital
Semis & WB (8 Man)
49
03/03
L
F 5-0 1:35
K. Robinson
Butte Wrestling Club
Missouri River Rumble Folkstyle 2024
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
49
02/25
L
DEC 12-5
O. Heist-Levine
Bozeman Wrestling Club
Sleeping Giant AAU Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50
02/25
W
MD 11-2
H. Hoff
East Helena Outlaws
Sleeping Giant AAU Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
50
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:30
R. Jessop
Ryse Wrestling Academy
Sleeping Giant AAU Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50
02/24
L
MD 12-4
M. Nelson
Bozeman
2024 2nd Townsend Little Guy Tournament
Round 3 - All Brackets
50B
02/24
L
F 5-0 0:22
B. Horsley
Livingston
2024 2nd Townsend Little Guy Tournament
Round 2 - All Brackets
50B
02/17
L
DEC 10-7
B. Hayes
East Helena Outlaws
2024 Cyclops
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
50
02/17
L
F 13-0 2:00
B. Schauman
Conrad Wrestling Club
2024 Cyclops
Round 1 (32 Man)
50
01/28
L
F 11-4 2:30
L. Nordahl
Huntley Project Wrestling Club
Larry Willson Memorial Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
50-51
01/28
L
F 5-0 0:27
B. Bishop
Hardin Wrestling Club
Larry Willson Memorial Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50-51
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
K. Peterson
Team Champs
PHIL SCHMIDT MEMORIAL 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
48-50
01/27
L
F 7-4 2:23
T. Thompson
Colstrip Wrestling Club
PHIL SCHMIDT MEMORIAL 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
48-50
01/27
W
F 7-5 2:40
J. Hickethier
Stillwater Wrestling Club
PHIL SCHMIDT MEMORIAL 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
48-50
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:15
W. Reich
Project Wrestling
PHIL SCHMIDT MEMORIAL 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
48-50
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
F 2-2 1:40
M. Hader
Ruis Wrestling Academy
Montana 2023 AAU State
Round 6
45
03/18
L
F 5-0 0:34
S. Rauch
Mine Yard Dogs Wrestling Club
Montana 2023 AAU State
Round 5
45
03/18
W
MD 10-0
J. Johnson
Laurel Matburners
Montana 2023 AAU State
Round 3
45
03/18
W
F 11-4 2:15
D. Gorder
Poplar Wrestling Club
Montana 2023 AAU State
Round 2
45
03/12
L
F 7-2 0:47
T. Kalstrom
Meagher County Wrestling Club
Battle at the Capitol
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
45
03/12
L
F 13-3 1:27
M. May
Helena Wrestling Club
Battle at the Capitol
Semis & WB (8 Man)
45
03/12
W
TF 17-2 2:00
C. Huravitch
Butte Wrestling Club
Battle at the Capitol
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
45
03/04
L
TF 15-0 2:00
H. Townsend
Meagher County Wrestling Club
Smelter City SmackDown
Placement Matches (8 Man)
45A
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:19
R. Clary
Butte Wrestling Club
Smelter City SmackDown
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
45A
03/04
W
F 11-3 2:13
M. Dunne
Butte Wrestling Club
Smelter City SmackDown
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
45A
02/25
W
FOR 0-0
A. Wenger
Helena Wrestling Club
Sleeping Giant AAU Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
45
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:35
M. May
Helena Wrestling Club
Sleeping Giant AAU Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
45
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:12
R. Myles
Champawat
Sleeping Giant AAU Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
45
02/25
L
F 5-0 0:43
H. Townsend
Meagher County Wrestling Club
Sleeping Giant AAU Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
45
02/25
W
F 12-17 1:37
N. Schlick
Helena Wrestling Club
Sleeping Giant AAU Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
45
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:24
A. Rogers
Forsyth Wrestling Club
Crazy Train Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
45A
02/18
L
MD 16-8
M. Schilling
---
Crazy Train Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
45A
02/05
L
F 4-1 0:46
R. Shumway
---
Shepherd Smackdown
Placement Matches (8 Man)
42-45
02/05
L
F 6-4 0:58
B. Schilling
Laurel Matburners
Shepherd Smackdown
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
42-45
02/05
L
MD 12-3
B. Bishop
Hardin wrestling club
Shepherd Smackdown
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
42-45
02/05
W
F 7-0 1:27
J. Janshen
---
Shepherd Smackdown
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
42-45
01/29
L
MD 15-7
S. Fanuzzi
Summit Wrestling Club
Missouri River Rumble Youth Folkstyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
45
01/29
L
MD 13-5
T. Kalstrom
Meagher County Wrestling Club
Missouri River Rumble Youth Folkstyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
45
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:25
S. Rauch
Mine Yard Dogs Wrestling Club
Missouri River Rumble Youth Folkstyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
45
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023