Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaine Schwaninger
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Kickapoo
Rogue Warrior Wrestling- AAA
Unaffiliated
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
W
Replay
MD 14-3
I. Martinez
Rogue Warrior Wrestling
Mat Gear Spring Nationals
Semis & WB (8 Man)
135-140
01/13
L
DEC 5-4
A. Cordell
Ozark
2024 Branson Invitational
Round 5
132
01/13
L
F 2-2 1:16
T. Mutarelli
Branson3
2024 Branson Invitational
Round 4
132
01/13
W
F 5-2 3:28
L. Vick
McDonald Co2
2024 Branson Invitational
Round 3
132
01/13
L
F 5-0 3:36
C. Ruda
Branson
2024 Branson Invitational
Round 1
132
12/30
W
F 5-1 2:46
G. Santos
Central (Cape Girardeau)
56th Kinloch Classic
Semi. and Cons.
132
12/30
W
DEC 8-5
A. Cordell
Ozark
56th Kinloch Classic
Quarter
132
12/29
L
F 15-13 0:36
M. Banta
Rolla
56th Kinloch Classic
Round 4
132
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:29
D. Navin
McDonald County
56th Kinloch Classic
Round 3
132
12/29
L
F 10-3 3:22
L. Patterson
Windsor
56th Kinloch Classic
Round 2
132
12/29
W
F 4-0 0:45
T. Kepford
Hollister
56th Kinloch Classic
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/02
L
Replay
MD 11-2
G. Wiig
SBL Warriors
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
04/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
R. LaDeaux
Nebraska Team Quest
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
04/02
L
Replay
MD 15-1
G. Hall
Victory Training Center
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
03/25
L
DEC 7-5 SV
C. McBride
Bonhomme Wrestling- AAA
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 3
120
03/25
L
TF 16-1 3:39
C. Kirkham
Victory Wrestling- AAA
2023 Missouri USA State Championships
Round 1
120
03/11
W
MD 9-0
C. Johnson
Marshfield Youth Wrestling
2023 Missouri USA Region C Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
03/11
W
TF 19-3 2:45
H. Fore
Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling
2023 Missouri USA Region C Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
03/11
L
MD 12-4
L. Rose
Webb City Youth Wrestling Club
2023 Missouri USA Region C Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
03/04
W
F 10-4 2:55
C. Johnson
Marshfield Youth Wrestling
2023 Missouri USA District 6 Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:40
H. Fore
Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling
2023 Missouri USA District 6 Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
03/04
L
F 8-2 2:08
J. Adams
Nixa Youth Wrestling
2023 Missouri USA District 6 Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
03/04
W
F 2-1 0:26
B. Waters
Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling
2023 Missouri USA District 6 Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/21
W
DEC 2-0
N. Merkle
Waynesville Tiger Wrestling Cl
Take it to the Mat- Bolivar-OPEN
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 9-0 3:55
H. Fore
Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling
Take it to the Mat- Bolivar-OPEN
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:38
H. Atchison
Waynesville Tiger Wrestling Cl
Take it to the Mat- Bolivar-OPEN
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/14
L
F 13-6 4:19
J. Adams
Nixa Youth Wrestling
Nixa Youth Tournament- OPEN
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/14
L
DEC 6-0
L. Rose
Webb City Youth Wrestling Club
Nixa Youth Tournament- OPEN
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/14
W
DEC 4-0
C. Childress
Lebanon Yellowjacket Wrestling
Nixa Youth Tournament- OPEN
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/07
L
DEC 13-11 SV
K. Schwaninger
Rogue Warrior Wrestling
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:49
P. Comfort
Nixa Youth Wrestling
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/07
L
F 21-6 3:48
B. Laughlin
Seneca
Ozark Youth Wrestling Tournament Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023