Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Whit Ozark
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Glasgow
Glasgow Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
W
F 6-2 2:36
T. Kolka
Broadus Wrestling Club
Montana State AAU 2024
Round 8
75
03/17
W
DEC 6-0
K. Peretto
Ronan Wrestling Club
Montana State AAU 2024
Round 7
75
03/16
W
F 6-0 2:33
D. Hand
Champawat
Montana State AAU 2024
Round 6
75
03/16
W
F 7-0 1:25
Z. Miller
Mine Yard Dogs Wrestling Club
Montana State AAU 2024
Round 5
75
03/16
L
DEC 9-3
K. Peretto
Ronan Wrestling Club
Montana State AAU 2024
Round 2
75
03/10
W
F 5-0 1:24
L. Legg
Sidney Wrestling Club
Brodie Gorder Memorial Iron Eagle 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
02/17
L
DEC 16-14
G. Price
Cut Bank
2024 Cyclops
Placement Matches (16 Man)
75
02/17
W
MD 12-4
B. Hayes
North Montana Wrestling Club
2024 Cyclops
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
02/17
W
DEC 6-0
L. Affrunti
Summit Wrestling Club
2024 Cyclops
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
02/17
W
F 16-4 2:12
H. Butala
Butte Wrestling Club
2024 Cyclops
Round 1 (16 Man)
75
02/17
W
NC 0-0
L. Affrunti
Summit Wrestling Club
2024 Cyclops
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
75
02/04
W
F 14-0 3:51
E. Knudson
Sidney Wrestling Club
Plentywood Border Brawl Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
69-72
02/04
W
TF 15-0 3:11
L. Echevarria
Alexander youth wrestling
Plentywood Border Brawl Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
69-72
02/04
W
F 5-0 0:35
K. SELBY
Northeast MT Wrestling Club
Plentywood Border Brawl Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
69-72
01/28
L
F 3-2 1:00
K. Loch
Lights Wrestling Club
Cover the Court
Placement Matches (8 Man)
71-79
01/28
W
F 7-0 0:46
M. Marks
Glasgow Wrestling Club
Cover the Court
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
71-79
01/28
L
F 10-2 3:29
K. Loch
Lights Wrestling Club
Cover the Court
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
71-79
01/28
W
MD 20-7
L. Legg
Sidney Wrestling Club
Cover the Court
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
71-79
01/27
L
DEC 9-2
M. Pattison
Glasgow Wrestling Club
Glasgow Wrestling Club Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70-75
01/27
W
MD 15-2
O. Nash
Coyote Wrestling Club
Glasgow Wrestling Club Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70-75
01/27
W
MD 8-0
S. Rugg
Glendive Mat Devils
Glasgow Wrestling Club Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70-75
01/14
W
F 4-1 0:27
K. Hanshaw
Project Wrestling
Miles City Invitational
Round 4
69-74
01/14
W
DEC 6-5
A. Mitchell
Baker
Miles City Invitational
Round 2
69-74
01/14
W
DEC 13-6
C. Dauenhauer
Miles City
Miles City Invitational
Round 1
69-74
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
K. DuCharme
Baker Wrestling Club
2023 Montana Open
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
62
03/26
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
K. Hubbard
Butte Wrestling Club
2023 Montana Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
62
03/26
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
W. Knopp
Buzzsaw
2023 Montana Open
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
62
03/26
W
Replay
DEC 8-6 SV
B. Douglas
North Montana Wrestling Club
2023 Montana Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
62
03/25
W
FOR 0-0
D. Cornelius
Choteau Wrestling
2023 Montana Open
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
62
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
E. Steiger
Forsyth Wrestling Club
2023 Montana Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
62
03/18
L
DEC 6-5
J. Knudsen
Lockwood wrestling club
Montana 2023 AAU State
Round 4
65
03/18
W
DEC 13-7
K. Berglee
Wolf Point Wrestling Club
Montana 2023 AAU State
Round 3
65
03/18
L
MD 9-1
A. Monterrosa
Shepherd Wrestling Club
Montana 2023 AAU State
Round 2
65
01/29
L
DEC 9-7
G. Uy
Wolf Point Wrestling Club
Cover the Court
Placement Matches (8 Man)
59-64
01/29
W
MD 14-1
C. Lankford
Mustang Wrestling Club
Cover the Court
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
59-64
01/29
W
F 9-0 2:00
E. Knudson
Sidney Wrestling Club
Cover the Court
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
59-64
01/29
L
DEC 11-9 SV
K. Berglee
Wolf Point Wrestling Club
Cover the Court
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
59-64
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:23
C. McWilliams
Miles City Wrestling Club
Glasgow Wrestling Club Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60-64
01/28
W
DEC 8-6 SV
K. Sorensen
Mustang Wrestling Club
Glasgow Wrestling Club Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
60-64
01/28
W
DEC 7-4
K. Berglee
Wolf Point Wrestling Club
Glasgow Wrestling Club Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60-64
01/21
L
F 4-0 0:50
K. Sorensen
Mustang Wrestling Club
Wolf Point Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60-63
01/21
W
F 14-2 2:45
A. Alonso
Wolf Point Wrestling Club
Wolf Point Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
60-63
01/21
L
DEC 15-8
K. Kallevig
Sidney Wrestling Club
Wolf Point Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
60-63
01/21
W
F 15-3 3:14
B. Singer
Glendive Mat Devils
Wolf Point Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60-63
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024