Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
KIAN SELBY
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
NORTHEAST MT
NORTHEAST MT Wrestling Club
Northeast MT
Northeast MT Wrestling
Northeast MT Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
TF 15-0 1:57
L. Echevarria
Alexander youth wrestling
Plentywood Border Brawl Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
69-72
02/04
L
F 13-2 2:17
E. Knudson
Sidney Wrestling Club
Plentywood Border Brawl Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
69-72
02/04
L
F 5-0 0:35
W. Ozark
Glasgow Wrestling Club
Plentywood Border Brawl Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
69-72
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:23
J. Jeske
Watford City Wolves
MonDak Open By Coyote Wrestling Club
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
65-72
02/03
L
MD 9-0
B. Eustice
Sidney Wrestling Club
MonDak Open By Coyote Wrestling Club
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65-72
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
DEC 11-8
J. Frost
Terry Wrestling Club
Brodie Gorder Memorial Iron Eagle 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:30
A. Hoye
Sidney
Brodie Gorder Memorial Iron Eagle 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
03/05
L
F 8-0 1:19
G. Horse
Hardin Wrestling Club
Brodie Gorder Memorial Iron Eagle 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
02/25
L
F 2-2 0:58
A. Hoye
Sidney Wrestling Club
Poplar AAU Invitational 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-60
02/25
L
F 2-6 1:49
R. Gamas
Glasgow Wrestling Club
Poplar AAU Invitational 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-60
02/25
W
DEC 8-4
R. Williams
Sidney Wrestling Club
Poplar AAU Invitational 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-60
01/29
L
DEC 13-9
O. Hughes
Mustang Wrestling Club
Cover the Court
Placement Matches (8 Man)
57-64
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:35
C. Marsh
NORTHEAST MT
Cover the Court
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
57-64
01/29
L
F 2-2 0:22
A. Hoye
Sidney Wrestling Club
Cover the Court
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
57-64
01/29
W
F 9-2 1:31
O. Hughes
Mustang Wrestling Club
Cover the Court
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
57-64
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:17
A. Hoye
Sidney Wrestling Club
Glasgow Wrestling Club Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
56-60
01/28
L
F 5-0 0:59
N. Dysinger
Circle Wrestling Club
Glasgow Wrestling Club Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
56-60
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:42
C. Duncan
Watford City Wolves
Glasgow Wrestling Club Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
56-60
01/21
W
F 7-0 0:21
C. Marsh
NORTHEAST MT Wrestling Club
Wolf Point Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
58-63
01/21
L
TF 15-0 1:00
F. Spencer
Mustang Wrestling Club
Wolf Point Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
58-63
01/21
W
F 16-1 2:00
K. LESTER
Poplar Wresting Club
Wolf Point Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
58-63
01/21
L
DEC 6-5
O. Mason
Glasgow Wrestling Club
Wolf Point Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58-63
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022