Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Abram Montoya
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Temecula Valley
Temecula Valley B
Temecula Valley High School
Temecula Valley High School Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:56
J. Mata
Palo Verde
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
138
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:38
C. Melendy
Churchill County
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:02
R. Evans
Beaver
Shadow Ridge Mustang Stampede
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/18
L
Replay
DEF 2-2 0:27
J. Hire
Montana 2
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
132
06/18
L
Replay
TF 8-0 1:13
H. Salter
Hawaii 1
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
132
06/18
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:38
R. Morris
Idaho 1
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
132
06/18
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:36
G. Buelow
Hawaii 2
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Placement (16 Team)
132
06/18
L
Replay
TF 13-4 2:57
G. AUSTIN
Nevada SILVER
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS Open
Semis & WB (16 Team)
132
05/07
W
DEC 9-4
R. Carnes
Swamp Monsters
IEWA Finals @ Temecula Valley HS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
05/07
W
F 2-0 0:21
M. Khari
Rancho Bernardo Wrestling Club
IEWA Finals @ Temecula Valley HS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
05/07
W
F 5-0 1:45
C. Coulter
Murrieta
IEWA Finals @ Temecula Valley HS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
04/22
L
DEF 0-0
K. Pryor
Mad Dog Wrestling Club
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
04/22
L
DEF 0-0
M. Manabat
Scotsmen Wrestling Club
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
04/22
W
Replay
TF 16-6 3:46
E. Rodriguez
Hanford Bullpups Wrestling Club
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
04/22
W
Replay
TF 12-2 2:34
S. Cortez
Golden Valley (Bakersfield) High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Round 1 (64 Man)
138
03/04
L
FOR 0-0
O. Mendoza
Santa Ana WC
SCWAY Boys Grade State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
03/04
L
FOR 0-0
J. Ramirez
El Modena HS
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
02/04
W
Replay
F 4-1 3:21
J. Hanna
Great Oak
Southwestern League Finals
Medals
126
02/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
T. Blumhoefer
Murrieta Valley
Southwestern League Finals
Semis
126
01/07
W
DEC 1-0
S. Robson
San Juan Hills
Westminster Pride JV & Frosh Challenge
Round 5 (Medals)
126
01/07
L
DEC 4-2 SV
D. Ochoa
Santa Margarita
Westminster Pride JV & Frosh Challenge
Round 4
126
01/07
W
DEC 5-2
R. Godinez
Centennial-Corona
Westminster Pride JV & Frosh Challenge
Round 2
126
01/07
W
F 0-0
S. Robson
San Juan Hills
Westminster Pride JV & Frosh Challenge
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024