Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Skiles Burkhead
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
GNWC Red
Glen Allen/ Hidden Valley
Kempsville Wrestling Club
Ocean Lakes
Ocean Lakes Wrestling Club
VA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/08
W
DEC 4-3
R. Silvey
Imperium
Bash at the Beach 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
104-111
06/08
W
F 7-2 1:04
D. Martin
Kellam Mat Rats Wrestling Club
Bash at the Beach 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
104-111
05/26
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:19
C. Schaetzle
Capital City Wrestling Club
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
106 lbs
05/26
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:59
A. Gonzales-High
Marlboro Wrestling Club
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
106 lbs
05/26
W
Replay
MD 11-3
N. Lim
Dulles Bombers
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
106 lbs
05/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
D. Perdue
Prestige Worldwide
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
106 lbs
05/25
L
Replay
F 6-2 3:28
C. Higely
Homegrown
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
106 lbs
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
A. Henault
RI
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 128 #2
106 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
F 10-0 2:47
G. Hargrove
GA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
106 lbs
03/17
L
MD 11-3
A. Moody
Lumberton High School Wrestlin
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
03/17
L
Replay
DEC 14-7
K. Hersey
Chesapeake
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 SPRING CLASSIC
Champ. Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 0-0
C. Lange
Norview
GB DUALS (Great Bridge, Ocean Lakes, and Spotsylvania )
Round 1
106
01/20
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Egan
Ocean Lakes
2024 John Kelly Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man) Saturday
106
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:42
K. Hersey
Hickory
2024 John Kelly Invitational Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man) Saturday
106
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:25
Z. Brewer
Floyd Kellam
2024 John Kelly Invitational Tournament
Semis Saturday
106
01/20
W
DEC 3-2
L. Houchins
Bendictine
2024 John Kelly Invitational Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man) Friday
106
01/19
W
DEC 10-8 SV
B. Viola
Western Branch
2024 John Kelly Invitational Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man) Friday
106
01/19
W
F 4-0 0:59
R. Bryan
Catholic High School
2024 John Kelly Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man) Friday
106
01/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:25
N. Anderson
Battlefield
2024 Virginia Duals Cliff Keen HS
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
113
12/22
L
F 9-5 4:35
P. Byron
Denbigh
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
12/22
W
MD 8-0
A. Sardelis
John Handley
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Consolation Semifinals
106
12/22
W
F 13-0 2:13
W. Brinker
Independence High School
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
12/22
W
F 11-0 3:47
J. Rhodes
Currituck County
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
12/22
W
F 11-0 2:09
S. Warfield
Kempsville
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
12/21
L
DEC 7-6
R. Catabay
Salem (Virginia Beach)
Mike Duman Toys for Tots Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
10/28
L
F 8-2 2:21
J. Williams
Warmupgang Wrestling Club
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
10/28
W
MD 16-3
C. Carolino
Ocean Lakes Wrestling Club
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
10/28
L
F 6-0 2:55
I. Thrift
Great Bridge Wrestling Club
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
10/28
W
F 2-0 0:01
Z. Fuller
Smithfield Wrestling
3rd Annual HHH Fall Festival Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
10/08
L
Replay
MD 12-1
K. Harrell
Peninsula Wrestling Associatio
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 FALL CLASSIC
Champ. Round 3 & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
10/08
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:53
L. Phelps
Ground Up USA
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 FALL CLASSIC
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
10/08
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:55
R. O`Keefe
Virginia Team Predator Wrestli
INTERSTATE 64 FINAL 4 FALL CLASSIC
Champ. Round 1 (32 Man)
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/06
W
F 0-0
A. Kadinger
Grundy
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
107
07/06
W
MD 9-0
C. Carolino
Providence Day
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Placement
107
07/06
W
F 0-0
M. Droz
Mills Godwin
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
107
07/06
W
F 0-0
K. Matherne
Heritage
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Placement (4 Team)
107
07/06
L
DEC 7-0
A. Zelna
Dumont
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
107
07/06
W
F 0-0 0:45
K. Robinson
Freedom
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Semis & WB
107
07/06
L
F 0-0
J. Egan
Ocean Lakes
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
107
05/28
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:12
C. Clark
Indiana Outlaws Gray
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
106 lbs
05/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:21
J. Duque
Triumph Black
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
106 lbs
05/27
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:29
C. Guffey
Superior Wrestling Academy
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
106 lbs
05/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
C. Bakhsh
Steller Trained Embo
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
106 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024