Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Rowell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Outsider Wrestling Club
Outsiders Wrestling Club
Outsiders wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
L
F 2-0 0:57
K. Deaton
Chaos
The Plowboy Showdown at The Farm
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
05/04
W
F 4-16 3:17
A. Hall
Unaffiliated
The Plowboy Showdown at The Farm
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
05/04
W
F 10-0 2:52
C. Lemus
Individual
The Plowboy Showdown at The Farm
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
05/04
W
F 2-0 0:37
B. DeTiberiis
PDWC
The Plowboy Showdown at The Farm
Round 1 (4 Man)
126/132
03/23
W
F 4-0 2:38
J. Barrett
Dehart Wrestling Academy
The War Eagle Challenge
Round 2 (5 Man)
120
03/23
W
F 10-2 1:30
M. Lee
Oakley Wrestling Club
The War Eagle Challenge
Round 1 (5 Man)
120
03/17
W
DEC 13-6
A. Martinez
Yellow Jackets Wrestling Club
The Blue Ridge Battle High School Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
03/16
L
DEC 11-7
A. Cecil
Highlands wrestling club
The Blue Ridge Battle Individual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
120
03/16
W
DEC 8-2
L. Hudson
Eastside Wrestling Club, NC
The Blue Ridge Battle Individual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
120
03/03
L
F 7-0 3:46
C. Wartinger
Fort Mill
2024 Yona Championship
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
03/03
W
F 4-4 3:38
J. Barrett
DeHart Wrestling Academy
2024 Yona ROOKIE
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
03/02
L
F 2-0 3:41
L. Hudson
---
2024 Yona Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/28
L
DEC 11-4
C. Shuster
Unaffiliated
BBQ CITY BRAWL
Round 3 (4 Man)
120
01/28
L
MD 11-3
H. Adcock
ZMWC
BBQ CITY BRAWL
Round 2 (4 Man)
120
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:45
L. Yates
Alamance County
BBQ CITY BRAWL
Round 1 (4 Man)
120
01/27
W
DEC 6-0
J. Patterson
Julius Chambers
Queen City Clash #2
Round 2 (3 Man)
113/117
01/27
L
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Beynum
Fort Mill
Queen City Clash #2
Round 1 (3 Man)
113/117
01/21
W
F 8-0 2:37
B. Dezarn
KLAW
AAU Southern Championships
Round 5 (6 Man)
110
01/21
W
DEC 22-17
K. Moore
Team Chaos
AAU Southern Championships
Round 4 (6 Man)
110
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:19
L. Place
Mooresville Wrestling Club
AAU Southern Championships
Round 3 (6 Man)
110
01/21
W
F 9-1 2:14
C. Cabaniss
Team Chaos
AAU Southern Championships
Round 2 (6 Man)
110
01/21
W
DEC 7-0
B. Baird
Bethel Vikings
AAU Southern Championships
Round 1 (6 Man)
110
01/07
W
F 7-0 3:00
J. Barrett
Smoky mountain youth wrestling
Bearcat Bash
Round 5 (5 Man)
122
01/07
W
F 8-0 2:51
A. Hammond
Tennessee wrestling academy
Bearcat Bash
Round 4 (5 Man)
122
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:46
A. Johnson
Hendersonville Middle School
Bearcat Bash
Round 3 (5 Man)
122
01/07
L
DEC 3-1
L. Hudson
Eastside Wrestling Club, NC
Bearcat Bash
Round 1 (5 Man)
122
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
W
FOR 0-0
R. McCall
Unattached
The Blue Ridge Battle
Round 5 (5 Man)
106
03/18
W
TF 16-0 3:35
C. Novak
Independent
The Blue Ridge Battle
Round 3 (5 Man)
106
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Kimbrell
Carolina Blinders
The Blue Ridge Battle
Round 2 (5 Man)
106
03/18
W
F 4-0 2:44
A. Behrman
Valley Springs Middle
The Blue Ridge Battle
Round 1 (5 Man)
106
03/12
L
DEC 5-3
M. Johnson
Titan Wrestling Academy
2023 AAU State Championship
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
105
03/11
W
DEC 8-2
C. Anderson
Titan Wrestling Academy
2023 AAU State Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
105
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:54
M. Towery
Raiders
2023 AAU State Championship
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
105
03/11
L
MD 15-1
G. DeFreitas
Wolfpack Wrestling Club
2023 AAU State Championship
Semis & WB (8 Man)
105
03/11
W
DEC 8-3
C. Anderson
Titan Wrestling Academy
2023 AAU State Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
105
03/04
L
DEC 4-0
J. Stephens
Believe to Achieve
YONA Youth Wrestling Championship 2023 - Saturday
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
03/04
L
TF 20-4 2:55
M. Johnson
Buffalo Valley
YONA Youth Wrestling Championship 2023 - Saturday
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024