Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Justin Elksnis
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Sussex Central
Sussex central
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
S. Simancek
Mat Ratz Wrestling
2nd Annual Battlefield Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
45
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:30
F. Schemeley
AllISeeIsGold
2nd Annual Battlefield Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
01/27
L
F 9-1 1:15
T. Monius
Mavericks Wrestling
2nd Annual Battlefield Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
45
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:35
C. Sabol
NDWA
2nd Annual Battlefield Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
45
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:24
B. Balcerak
Wicomico Wolverines
JR. War on the Shore - 2024
Round 3 (3 Man)
44-46
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:38
P. Rogers
Sussex Central
JR. War on the Shore - 2024
Round 1 (3 Man)
44-46
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:21
B. Balcerak
Wolverines
10th Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
45
01/06
W
DEC 8-1
G. Giuttari
Mat Ratz Wrestling
10th Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
45
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:26
J. Simancek
Mat Ratz Wrestling
10th Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
45
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
F 5-0 0:21
R. Gordy
Henlopen Hammers
9th Annual Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
43
01/08
W
TF 19-2 2:34
A. Krantz
Northern Delaware Wrestling
9th Annual Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
43
01/08
L
MD 11-3
M. Davis
Smyrna Little Wrestlers
9th Annual Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
43
01/08
W
DEC 13-12
G. Thibert
Queen Anne`s
9th Annual Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
43
01/08
L
FOR 0-0
R. Gordy
---
9th Annual Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
45
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024