Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jax Simancek
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mat Ratz
Mat Ratz Wrestling
Strath Haven Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
W
DEC 4-2
C. Shrom
Shore elite
2024 Compete Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
40_45
03/24
W
F 2-0 0:29
L. Melson
Milford
2024 Compete Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
40_45
03/09
L
DEC 8-7
N. Dickerson
Mcdonald Wrestling
2024 Delaware Kids State Championships
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
45
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:08
C. Davis
Smyrna little wrestlers
2024 Delaware Kids State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
03/09
W
DEC 5-2
M. Shellem
Wilmington Bulldogs
2024 Delaware Kids State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
02/10
L
F 9-1 1:09
T. Fry
Henlopen Hammers
King of the Forest
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:14
E. Vincente
Delaware Northern Knights
King of the Forest
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
50
02/04
L
MD 16-3
G. McKay
Northern DE Wrestling Academy
Judgement Day
Placement Matches (8 Man)
45
02/04
W
DEC 7-6
S. Simancek
Mat Ratz Wrestling
Judgement Day
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
45
02/04
L
F 7-1 0:58
V. Youmans
The Goat House Wrestling Club
Judgement Day
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
45
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
P. Rogers
Sussex central
Judgement Day
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
45
01/28
L
F 13-5 2:38
S. Heath
Severna Park Green Hornets
2nd Annual Battlefield Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
45
01/28
W
F 2-12 2:00
S. Simancek
Mat Ratz Wrestling
2nd Annual Battlefield Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
01/27
L
F 2-4 0:40
B. Chambers
Pasadena
2nd Annual Battlefield Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:40
G. McKay
Northern Delaware Wrestling Ac
2024 Rough Rodney
Placement Matches (8 Man)
45
01/14
W
DEC 8-6
R. Williams
dover bandits
2024 Rough Rodney
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
45
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:45
R. Ferguson
Caesar Rodney Young Riders
2024 Rough Rodney
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
45
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:26
G. Giuttari
Mat Ratz Wrestling
10th Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
45
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:32
B. Balcerak
Wolverines
10th Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
45
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Elksnis
Sussex Central
10th Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
45
12/31
L
F 2-0 0:11
S. Simancek
Mat Ratz Wrestling
New Year`s Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
47
12/31
L
F 2-2 0:32
R. Shaw
Kent County Junior Wrestling
New Year`s Brawl
Round 1 (16 Man)
47
12/10
L
F 9-1 1:59
S. Simancek
Mat ratz
Buccaneer Holiday Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
12/10
W
DEC 3-1 SV
G. Giuttari
Mat ratz
Buccaneer Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
45
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:48
G. McKay
Northern Delaware Wrestling
Buccaneer Holiday Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
45
12/02
L
F 7-0 1:31
S. Heath
Severna Park
2023 Smyrna Little Wrestlers Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:48
B. Balcerak
Salisbury
2023 Smyrna Little Wrestlers Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
11/25
L
F 2-0 0:30
S. Simancek
Mat Ratz Wrestling
Red Lion Kickoff Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
40_45
11/25
L
F 6-15 3:00
R. Shaw
Kent County Junior Wrestling
Red Lion Kickoff Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
40_45
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
W
F 2-0 0:16
S. Simancek
Strath Haven Youth Wrestling
MAWA South District Qualifier Delaware
Placement (4 Man)
40
04/01
W
F 2-0 0:53
M. Kaehler
Kent County Junior Wrestling
MAWA South District Qualifier Delaware
Semis (4 Man)
40
03/11
L
F 2-0 1:00
M. Shellem
Wilmington Bulldogs
2023 Delaware Kids State Championships
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
40
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:21
G. Giuttari
Mat Ratz Wrestling
2023 Delaware Kids State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
40
03/11
W
TF 15-0 3:00
N. Pantalone
Northern Delaware Wrestling Ac
2023 Delaware Kids State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
40
01/15
W
F 4-1 0:43
H. Cage
Bulldog Wrestling Club
2023 Rough Rodney
Placement Matches (8 Man)
40
01/15
W
F 7-4 1:14
B. MacLeish
Middletown Wrestling Club
2023 Rough Rodney
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
40
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:11
S. Giuttari
Mat Ratz Wrestling
2023 Rough Rodney
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
40
01/15
L
DEC 11-10
S. Simancek
Mat Ratz Wrestling
2023 Rough Rodney
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
40
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:46
L. Degliobizzi
NORTHERN DELAWARE
9th Annual Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
40
01/08
W
F 8-2 1:20
S. Giuttari
Mat Ratz Wrestling
9th Annual Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
40
01/08
L
DEC 5-0
G. Giuttari
Mat Ratz Wrestling
9th Annual Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
40
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023
2023-24 Iowa Wrestling
Oct 26, 2023
2023-24 Iowa State Wrestling
Nov 27, 2023