Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cyrus Chatten
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Home Grown Wrestling Club
Home Grown Wrestling Club LLC
Home Grown Wrestling Club, L.L
Homegrown wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
W
F 10-0 2:10
J. Hampton
Mercer County Wrestling Club
Sabertooth Wrestling Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
130
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:25
H. LaFollette
North Eagles
Sabertooth Wrestling Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
130
01/07
W
F 5-0 0:59
J. Leonard
Meade County Tsunami Wrestling
Sabertooth Wrestling Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
130
01/07
L
F 7-7 3:52
L. Doolin
Sabertooth Wrestling Club
Sabertooth Wrestling Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
130
01/07
L
F 9-2 2:49
C. Schallner
CKWC
Sabertooth Wrestling Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
130
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
L
F 6-1 0:51
J. Taylor
Union county wrestling club
Panther Growl Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
95
05/06
L
F 7-2 2:13
P. Vowels
No-Ox Wrestling
Panther Growl Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
95
02/05
L
F 3-2 2:24
D. Lewis
---
KFWC Youth State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
92B
02/05
W
FOR 0-0
J. Adams
Youth Cougars
KFWC Youth State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
92B
02/05
L
F 2-4 2:55
B. Stone
Nelson County
KFWC Youth State Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
92B
01/23
L
DEC 9-8
K. Maybanks
Fcwc gladiators
KFWC Youth Region 2
---
92
01/23
W
DEC 6-5
K. McKown
Bardstown wrestling
KFWC Youth Region 2
---
92
01/22
W
MD 11-0
K. Crittenden
North Hardin youth wrestling
KFWC Youth Region 2
---
92
01/22
L
F 1-3 1:18
X. Huber
Fcwc gladiators
KFWC Youth Region 2
---
92
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024