Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jude Adams
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Youth Cougar
Youth Cougars
Youth cougars
youth cougars
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
MD 11-0
T. Maynard
Warhawks
KFWC Youth Region 6
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/28
W
F 9-2 1:55
C. Messer
Martin County Cardinals Wrestl
KFWC Youth Region 6
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
12/30
L
F 9-0 2:49
J. Mollett
Martin County Cardinals
Hatfield & McCoy Youth Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
101
12/30
W
F 5-0 2:09
C. Messer
Martin County Cardinals
Hatfield & McCoy Youth Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
101
12/18
L
FOR 0-0
C. Rowe
Richlands Wrestling Club
Bobby Bates Youth Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
103
12/17
L
F 4-0 0:38
J. Mollett
Martin County Youth wrestling
Bobby Bates Youth Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
103
12/17
L
F 5-0 1:59
A. Lawson
Warrior Wrestling Club
Bobby Bates Youth Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
103
12/17
W
F 7-7 2:28
A. Green
Norton Wrestling Group
Bobby Bates Youth Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
103
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:48
E. Maynard
Warhawks Wrestling Club
Cougar Classic 2023
Round 3 (3 Man)
98-105
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:19
C. Hamilton
Warhawks Wrestling Club
Cougar Classic 2023
Round 2 (3 Man)
98-105
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
FOR 0-0
C. Chatten
Home Grown Wrestling Club LLC
KFWC Youth State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
92B
02/05
L
FOR 0-0
B. Morgan
Olympus Wrestling
KFWC Youth State Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
92B
01/16
L
DEC 13-6
N. Myers
Independent
Belfry Pirate Open Youth Tournament
Fifth
91
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:05
J. Mollett
Martin County Cardinals Wrestl
Belfry Pirate Open Youth Tournament
Third
91
01/15
W
F 7-2 1:56
L. Huffman
Belfry
Belfry Pirate Open Youth Tournament
First
91
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024