Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, TBD
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Shellem
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bulldogs Wrestling Club
Wilmington
Wilmington Bulldogs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
MD 11-2
S. Simancek
Mat Ratz Wrestling
2024 Delaware Kids State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
03/09
W
MD 10-1
C. Moore
Mat Ratz Wrestling
2024 Delaware Kids State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
45
03/09
L
DEC 5-2
J. Simancek
Mat Ratz Wrestling
2024 Delaware Kids State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
12/31
L
DEC 9-6
B. Chambers
Pasadena Panthers
New Year`s Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
47
12/31
L
DEC 4-1
J. Eppard
Pasadena Panthers
New Year`s Brawl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
47
12/10
W
TF 15-0 2:40
R. Shaw
Kent County Junior Wrestling
Oxford Rock N Roll Round Robin
Round 3 (4 Man)
44-45
12/10
W
MD 8-0
C. Kain
Upper Queen Anne
Oxford Rock N Roll Round Robin
Round 2 (4 Man)
44-45
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:37
S. Koehler
Mavericks Wrestling
Oxford Rock N Roll Round Robin
Round 1 (4 Man)
44-45
12/02
L
F 5-0 0:59
R. Gordy
Henlopen Hammers
2023 Smyrna Little Wrestlers Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50
12/02
W
DEC 6-3
N. Bonis
Northern DE Wrestling Academy
2023 Smyrna Little Wrestlers Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
50
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:44
E. Vincente
Northern DE Wrestling Academy
2023 Smyrna Little Wrestlers Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:44
C. Johnson
Smyrna Little Wrestlers
2023 Smyrna Little Wrestlers Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
50
11/05
W
DEC 11-6
J. Martino
UQA Lions Wrestling Club
Halloween Havoc
Placement Matches (8 Man)
45
11/05
W
F 4-0 0:45
R. Williams
Dover Bandits
Halloween Havoc
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
45
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
W
F 2-0 1:00
J. Simancek
Mat Ratz Wrestling
2023 Delaware Kids State Championships
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
40
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:45
Z. Chambers
Cape Takedown Club
2023 Delaware Kids State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
40
03/11
W
F 3-2 0:52
I. Molesi
Smyrna Little Wrestlers
2023 Delaware Kids State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
40
03/11
W
F 8-4 2:42
S. Simancek
Mat Ratz Wrestling
2023 Delaware Kids State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
40
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023