Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nolan Bonis
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Northern DE Wrestling Academy
Northern Delaware Wrestling Ac
Tyrant Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
MD 10-1
H. Arnold
Kraken
2024 Delaware Kids State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50
03/09
W
MD 13-0
A. Lewis
Connor McDonald Wrestling Acad
2024 Delaware Kids State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
50
12/31
L
DEC 7-0
G. Ruane
Warhawks Wrestling
New Year`s Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
52
12/31
L
DEC 13-6
E. Vacek
UQA Lions Wrestling Club
New Year`s Brawl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
52
12/31
W
MD 11-3
M. Dix
Smyrna Little Wrestlers
New Year`s Brawl
Round 1 (16 Man)
52
12/02
L
DEC 6-3
M. Shellem
Wilmington Bulldogs
2023 Smyrna Little Wrestlers Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
50
12/02
W
F 5-2 1:34
D. Griffis
Smithfield youth wrestling
2023 Smyrna Little Wrestlers Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:41
C. Moore
McDonald Wrestling Academy
2023 Smyrna Little Wrestlers Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
50
11/25
W
DEC 7-3
D. Diienno
Bulldogs Wrestling Club
Red Lion Kickoff Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50
11/25
W
F 4-1 1:38
C. Smedley
Northern Delaware Wrestling
Red Lion Kickoff Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
50
11/25
W
FOR 0-0
u. undefined
Dover Bandits
Red Lion Kickoff Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
50
11/25
L
F 4-0 1:58
M. Davis
Smyrna Little Wrestlers
Red Lion Kickoff Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
F 4-1 0:36
C. Moore
McDonald Wrestling Academy
2023 Delaware Kids State Championships
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
45
03/11
W
DQ 4-9
N. Hurley
Wilmington Bulldogs
2023 Delaware Kids State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
45
03/11
L
MD 13-2
F. Pratola
Kennett Community Wrestling Cl
2023 Delaware Kids State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
03/11
W
DEC 4-2
C. Moore
McDonald Wrestling Academy
2023 Delaware Kids State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:33
M. Mooney
Henlopen Hammers
2023 Delaware Kids State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
45
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023