Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ajai Michaud
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
U.P. Power
U.P. Power Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
F 4-1 1:20
S. Gordon
Kalkaska WC
MYWAY Far North Regional
Semifinals (4 Man)
100
02/11
L
F 3-2 2:35
N. Little
U.P. Elite
U.P. Elite Meijer State Games
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
100/105
02/11
W
F 2-2 0:51
R. Gallagher
Range Wrestling Academy
U.P. Elite Meijer State Games
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100/105
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Cass
U.P. Power
U.P. Elite Meijer State Games
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
100/105
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:27
R. Anderson
U.P. Power
U.P. Elite Meijer State Games
Semis & WB (8 Man)
100/105
02/11
L
F 4-4 2:55
R. Gallagher
Range Wrestling Academy
U.P. Elite Meijer State Games
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100/105
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:43
S. Butkovich
Newberry
Gwinn Modeltowners Youth Wrestling Tourn
Round 3 (4 Man)
95-103
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
R. Gallagher
Range Wrestling Academy
Gwinn Modeltowners Youth Wrestling Tourn
Round 2 (4 Man)
95-103
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:24
R. Ranstadler
Escanaba
Gwinn Modeltowners Youth Wrestling Tourn
Round 1 (4 Man)
95-103
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:27
M. Meshigaud
Escanaba Youth Wrestling Club
Bark River-Harris Youth Tournament
Round 4
97-103
01/28
W
F 2-2 0:28
C. Clausen
Escanaba Youth Wrestling Club
Bark River-Harris Youth Tournament
Round 3
97-103
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:02
R. Ranstadler
Escanaba Youth Wrestling Club
Bark River-Harris Youth Tournament
Round 2
97-103
01/28
L
F 4-0 0:44
I. Gomez
U.P. Power Wrestling
Bark River-Harris Youth Tournament
Round 1
97-103
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:12
E. Lueskow
Kingsford
Kingsford Flivver Youth Tournament
Round 4
102-111
01/14
L
F 6-3 3:32
K. Amundson
Norway
Kingsford Flivver Youth Tournament
Round 3
102-111
01/14
L
DEC 7-2
I. Davis
Escanaba youth wrestling
Kingsford Flivver Youth Tournament
Round 2
102-111
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
FOR 0-0
M. Wright
Norway
Norway Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
81-89
03/05
L
DEC 4-3
B. Klann
menominee
Norway Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
81-89
03/05
W
F 9-0 2:45
B. Savage
Norway
Norway Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
81-89
02/12
L
DEC 4-2
S. Ford
Munising
Bark River-Harris Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
88-91
02/12
L
DEC 8-2
I. Gomez
Gladstone
Bark River-Harris Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
88-91
02/12
W
F 7-0 1:58
B. Savage
Norway Youth Wrestling
Bark River-Harris Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
88-91
02/04
W
F 6-1 2:45
B. Savage
Norway
Crivitz Youth Wresling
Round 3 (4 Man)
84-91
02/04
L
F 11-2 2:15
A. Sargent
U.P. Power Wrestling
Crivitz Youth Wresling
Round 2 (4 Man)
84-91
02/04
L
F 8-0 1:39
D. Blahnik
Escanaba Youth Wrestling
Crivitz Youth Wresling
Round 1 (4 Man)
84-91
01/15
W
F 4-5 0:32
C. Corsi
Kingsford
Kingsford Flivver Youth Tournament
Round 4
46-51
01/15
W
DEC 11-7
S. Manier
Iron mountain
Kingsford Flivver Youth Tournament
Round 3
46-51
01/15
W
DEC 8-7
A. Grenier
Norway youth wrestling
Kingsford Flivver Youth Tournament
Round 4
90-98
01/15
L
DEC 10-8
J. Huddleston
Norway youth wrestling
Kingsford Flivver Youth Tournament
Round 2
46-51
01/15
W
F 2-0 2:27
L. Stromberg
Kingsford
Kingsford Flivver Youth Tournament
Round 3
90-98
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:00
S. Holtz
Gwinn
Kingsford Flivver Youth Tournament
Round 2
90-98
12/18
W
DEC 6-4
R. Mueller
Rosholt
Shawano Youth Holiday Classic
Round 5
86-92
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:30
C. Leisgang
Seymour Area Wrestling
Shawano Youth Holiday Classic
Round 3
86-92
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:22
D. Hood
---
Shawano Youth Holiday Classic
Round 2
86-92
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Buell
Norway Youth Wrestling
Shawano Youth Holiday Classic
Round 1
86-92
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024