May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dean Blahnik
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Escanaba
Escanaba WC
Escanaba Youth WC
Escanaba Youth Wrestling
Escanaba Youth Wrestling Club
Escanaba youth wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
W
DEC 9-3
M. Howell
Titan Pipeline
MYWAY Far North Regional
1st & 3rd (4 Man)
100
03/10
W
F 4-0 2:43
E. Niederer
Grayling Grapplers
MYWAY Far North Regional
Semifinals (4 Man)
100
02/04
W
F 7-0 4:20
C. Cass
U.P. Power
Gwinn Modeltowners Youth Wrestling Tourn
Round 3 (4 Man)
96-100
02/04
W
DEC 6-2
N. Little
Negaunee
Gwinn Modeltowners Youth Wrestling Tourn
Round 2 (4 Man)
96-100
02/04
W
F 4-1 1:22
J. Rink
NMU Junior Wildcats
Gwinn Modeltowners Youth Wrestling Tourn
Round 1 (4 Man)
96-100
01/28
W
F 7-0 2:28
B. Savage
Norway
Bark River-Harris Youth Tournament
Round 5
96-103
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:35
E. Poe
Gladstone Youth Wrestling
Bark River-Harris Youth Tournament
Round 3
96-103
01/28
W
DEC 4-0
S. Ford
Munising Youth Wrestling
Bark River-Harris Youth Tournament
Round 2
96-103
01/14
W
DEC 6-2
C. Cass
U.P. Power Wrestling
Kingsford Flivver Youth Tournament
Round 4
96-98
01/14
W
MD 12-2
N. Little
Negaunee Youth Wrestling
Kingsford Flivver Youth Tournament
Round 3
96-98
01/14
W
DEC 8-2
L. Stromberg
Kingsford
Kingsford Flivver Youth Tournament
Round 2
96-98
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
A. Rhodes
Yale Jr Bulldogs
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
85
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 7-5 SV
J. Durbrow
Center Line WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
85
03/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
O. Rush
Richmond Blue Devil Elite
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
85
03/24
W
Replay
MD 11-0
R. Evans
Lakewood WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
85
02/04
L
DEC 4-3
A. Sargent
U.P. Power Wrestling
Crivitz Youth Wresling
Round 3 (4 Man)
84-91
02/04
W
F 8-1 2:17
B. Savage
Norway
Crivitz Youth Wresling
Round 2 (4 Man)
84-91
02/04
W
F 8-0 1:39
A. Michaud
---
Crivitz Youth Wresling
Round 1 (4 Man)
84-91
01/29
W
F 2-0 2:10
B. Summerland
Gaylord WC
Gaylord Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
81/85
01/29
W
DEC 6-2
J. John
U.P. Power Wrestling
Gaylord Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
81/85
01/29
W
MD 13-0
J. DeGuzman
Oc Thunder WC
Gaylord Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
81/85
01/15
W
DEC 7-0
M. Wright
Norway youth wrestling
Kingsford Flivver Youth Tournament
Round 4
80-90
01/15
W
DEC 4-2
I. Gomez
Gladstone
Kingsford Flivver Youth Tournament
Round 3
80-90
01/15
W
DEC 6-1
L. Nelson
Bark River Harris
Kingsford Flivver Youth Tournament
Round 2
80-90
12/11
W
MD 18-4
M. Lardo
---
2022 Luxemburg-Casco Dan Wery Memorial
Round 4 (5 Man)
79-81
12/11
L
F 7-0 4:08
C. Wolf
Winneconne Youth Wrestling
2022 Luxemburg-Casco Dan Wery Memorial
Round 3 (5 Man)
79-81
12/11
L
F 8-2 3:48
M. Volkman
---
2022 Luxemburg-Casco Dan Wery Memorial
Round 2 (5 Man)
79-81
12/11
L
DEC 7-3
G. Lamers
Aviators
2022 Luxemburg-Casco Dan Wery Memorial
Round 1 (5 Man)
79-81
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020